Menú Cerrar

Capitana marvel reparto

Aquí podrás encontrar todos los créditos de la película captiana Marvel, y todos aquellos que han participado en ella. Si tienes curiosidad utiliza los comandos para poder encontrar a la persona que buscas y ver su papel en la película.

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Brie LarsonCarol Danvers / Vers / Captain Marvel
Samuel L. JacksonNick Fury
Ben MendelsohnTalos / Keller
Jude LawYon-Rogg
Annette BeningSupreme Intelligence / Dr. Wendy Lawson
Djimon HounsouKorath
Lee PaceRonan
Lashana LynchMaria Rambeau
Gemma ChanMinn-Erva
Clark GreggAgent Coulson
Rune TemteBron-Char
Algenis Perez SotoAtt-Lass
Mckenna GraceYoung Carol (13 Years Old)
Akira AkbarMonica Rambeau (11 Years Old)
Matthew MaherNorex
Chuku ModuSoh-Larr
Vik SahayHero Torfan
Colin FordSteve Danvers
Kenneth MitchellJoseph Danvers
Stephen A. ChangCadet Officer
Pete PloszekBret Johnson
Matthew ‘Spider’ KimmelSpider
Stephen ‘Cajun’ Del BagnoCajun
London FullerYoung Carol (6 Years Old)
Azari AkbarMonica Rambeau (5 Years Old)
Mark DaughertySkrull Main Tech
Diana ToshikoSkrull Tech #1
Barry CurtisMall Security Guard
Emily OzreySurfer Girl Talos #1
Abigaille OzreySurfer Girl Talos #2
Marilyn BrettOlder Lady on Train
Stan LeeStan Lee
Robert KazinskyBiker (The Don)
Nelson FranklinMedical Examiner
Patrick BrennanBartender
Patrick GallagherSecurity Chief
Ana AyoraAgent Whitcher
Lyonetta FlowersMonica’s Grandmother
Rufus FlowersMonica’s Grandfather
Sharon BlynnSoren
Auden L. OphulsTalos’ Daughter
Harriet L. OphulsTalos’ Daughter
Matthew BellowsAccuser #1
Richard ZeringueTom the Neighbor
Duane HenryTalos-Kree Soldier
ReggieGoose
GonzoGoose
ArchieGoose
RizzoGoose
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Amir AbdallaBeachgoer (uncredited)
Jay ArthurAlien (uncredited)
Gaige ChaturantabutKid Student #4 (uncredited)
Don CheadleJames Rhodes (uncredited)
Joey CourteauKree Rail Passenger (uncredited)
Kelly Sue DeConnickTrain Station Commuter (uncredited)
Callie Rose DeetsKree Rail Passenger (uncredited)
Andre Dos SantosKree Elite Soldier (uncredited)
Chris EvansSteve Rogers (uncredited)
Jacob FigSHIELD Agent #2 (uncredited)
Nettie Rose FreedInternet Cafe Girl (uncredited)
John GettierS.H.I.E.L.D. Agent (uncredited)
Adam HartSkrull Spy (uncredited)
James HattenAlien (uncredited)
Scarlett JohanssonNatasha Romanoff (uncredited)
Kevin M. KellyCoroner (uncredited)
Alvaro Laborin1990s Metro Subway commuter (uncredited)
Bethany LevyS.H.I.E.L.D. Agent (uncredited)
Anthony MolinariS.H.I.E.L.D. Agent (uncredited)
James MorrisonAir Force General (uncredited)
Vinny O’BrienSkrull Spy 2 (uncredited)
Damon O’DanielBusiness Commuter (uncredited)
Mel PowellPegasus Guard Ficke (uncredited)
Eddy RomeAlien (uncredited)
Mark RuffaloBruce Banner (uncredited)
Connor RyanCadet Livanson (uncredited)
Gil De St. JeorTeenager (uncredited)

Produced by 

Victoria Alonsoexecutive producer
Louis D’Espositoexecutive producer
Kevin Feigeproducer (produced by)
David J. Grantco-producer
Stan Leeexecutive producer
Jonathan Schwartzexecutive producer
Patricia Whitcherexecutive producer
Lars P. Wintherco-producer

Music by 

Pinar Toprak(music by)

Cinematography by 

Ben Davisdirector of photography

Film Editing by 

Debbie Berman(edited by)
Elliot Graham(edited by)

Casting By 

Sarah Finn(as Sarah Halley Finn) (casting by)

Production Design by 

Andy Nicholson(production designed by)

Art Direction by 

Andrew Max Cahnsupervising art director
Jason T. Clark
Kasra Farahani
Jordan Ferrer
Lauren E. Polizzi(as Lauren Polizzi)

Set Decoration by 

Lauri Gaffin

Costume Design by 

Sanja Milkovic Hays

Makeup Department 

Erica AkinLegacy Effects
Steven E. Andersonmakeup artist / makeup department key: additional photography
Louisa V. Anthonyhair stylist
Cary Ayersspecial makeup effects artist: Legacy Effects
Karen Bartekkey hair stylist: additional photography
Shutchai Tym Buacharernassistant makeup department head
Kevin Cartercontact lens painter
Carlton Colemanspecial makeup effects artist: Legacy Effects
Jason Collinsmakeup artist
Trent Cotnerspecial makeup effects artist
Sabrina Cruz Castrospecial makeup effects artist (as Sabrina Castro)
Sheila Cyphers-Leakeassistant hair department head: second unit (as Shelia Cyphers-Leake)
Robert Kato DeStefanspecial makeup effects artist
Suzanne Diazmakeup artist (as Suzy Diaz)
Alexei Dmitiewmakeup artist
Thomas Floutzmakeup artist (as Thom Floutz)
Camille Friendhair department head / hair stylist: Mr. Jackson
Bruce Spaulding Fullerprosthetic makeup artist
Greg Funkassistant makeup department head
Mark Garbarinospecial makeup effects artist
Jake Garbermakeup artist: Mr. Jackson
Renia Greenadditional hair stylist
Glen P. Griffinspecial makeup effects artist
Chris Hamptonspecial makeup effects artist
Ruth Haneyassistant makeup department head: second unit
Carleigh Herbertspecial makeup effects artist
Laurel Kellyhair stylist: Ms. Larsen (as Laurel E. Kelly)
Sean Kenneycontact lens technician
Natasha Ladekwig maker
Pauletta O. Lewiskey hair stylist: second unit (as Pauletta Lewis-Irwin)
Brad Lookspecial makeup effects artist
Timothy Martinspecial makeup effects artist (as Tim Martin)
R.J. McCaslandmakeup artist (as Robert McCasland)
Jaime Leigh McIntoshco-department head hair
Michael Mekashspecial makeup effects artist
Bart Mixonspecial makeup effects artist
Ned Neidhardtspecial makeup effects artist
Christopher Allen Nelsonspecial makeup effects artist
Alex Noblespecial makeup effects artist
Douglas Noespecial makeup effects artist
Emily Fiora Parksspecial makeup effects artist
Cristina Pattersoncontact lens painter
Raissa Pattonhair stylist: Legacy FX
Stephen Proutyspecial makeup effects artist
Janine Rathhair department head: additional photography (as Janine Rath Thompson)
Richard Redlefsenspecial makeup effects artist
Lisa Roccospecial makeup effects artist
Malanie J. Romerokey makeup artist: second unit (as Malanie Romero)
Cassie Russeklegacy FX
Taylor Schultespecial makeup effects artist
Karrieann Heisner Sillayspecial makeup effects artist
Brian Sipespecial makeup effects artist
Robert Smithsoncontact lens technician
Matt Sprungerspecial makeup effects artist: Legacy Effects
Alexandria Stormmakeup artist
Vasilios Tanismakeup artist: Ms. Larson, additional photography (as Vasilios B. Tanis)
Cale ThomasLegacy Effects
Heba Thorisdottirmakeup artist: Ms. Larson / makeup department head / makeup department head: additional photography
Hanny Tjanspecial makeup effects artist
Danny Wagnerspecial makeup effects artist: Legacy Effects
Cristina Waltzspecial makeup effects artist
Samantha Wardspecial makeup effects artist: Legacy Effects
Sabrina Wilsonkey special makeup effects artist
Kelly Zaklegacy effects on-set coordinator
Jennifer Zidemakeup artist (as Jennifer Zide-Essex)
Marc Boyleadditional hair stylist (uncredited)
Seana Gorlickmakeup artist (uncredited)
Connie Kalloshair stylist: additional photography (uncredited)
Taschi Lynellhair stylist: additional photography (uncredited)
Clayton Martinezspecial makeup effects technician: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Ahou Mofidhair stylist (uncredited)
Anna Quinnhair stylist (uncredited)
Julie Reaadditional hair stylist (uncredited)
Anissa Salazarhair stylist: additional photography (uncredited)
Marsha Shearrilladditional makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Paddy Cullenproduction manager
Don J. Hugproduction supervisor
Susan McNamaraunit production manager
JoAnn Perritanounit production manager: additional photography
Steven S. Shapiroproduction technology executive

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Zack Earl Edwardsadditional second assistant director
Katy Galowsecond assistant director
West Gibsonadditional second assistant director
Jeff Habberstadsecond unit director
Emily Neumannsecond second assistant director
Douglas Plassefirst assistant director: additional photography / first assistant director: second unit (as Doug Plasse)
Megan Schmidtsecond assistant director: second unit
Anneke Scottsecond assistant director: additional photography
Jeremy Silveiradga trainee
Erin Stern Linaressecond second assistant director second unit
Cody Williamssecond second assistant director
Steve Windleadditional second assistant director
Lars P. Wintherfirst assistant director

Art Department 

Richard Andersonconcept artist
Scott M. Andersonset dresser
Bryan Andrewsstoryboard artist
John B. Austinconstruction medic
Ernie Avilaset designer
Shane Baxleyconcept artist
Richard J. Bellgreens supervisor
Brandon Birrerpropmaker foreman
Cameron Blakeassistant prop master: additional photography
Max Bosticset dresser
John R. Boucherset dresser
Mark Bouchergang boss set dressing / set dresser: additional photography
Paul Boucherset dresser: additional photography
Alex Jay Bradyconcept artist
Aleksi Briclotconcept artist
Jill Broadfootset decoration buyer
Robert Broadfootset designer
Otto Brobergprops
Andrew Campbelllead graphic designer
David Christopher Campbellconstruction buyer
Anthony Carlinoleadman
Andrea Carterart department coordinator
Davison Carvalhoconcept artist
Robert Castilloconcept development: promo team
Gerald Cheneypropmaker gangboss
James Craincarpenter
Travis CravenSculptor gangboss
Duncan Crawfordsculptor
Richard F. Creedonforeman: additional photography
Tim Croshawset designer
Kevin Crossset designer
Albert Cuellarprops
Chad CulverConcept Artist
Federico D’Alessandrostoryboard artist
James M. Davispropmaker foreman
Darrin Denlingerstoryboard artist
Colin Dennisconstruction stage foreman
Colin Dennisgeneral foreman
Pablo DomínguezConcept Artist
Daniel M. Donatoassistant property master
Russ Doylekey greens
Gerard Dunleavyconcept artist
David Dunnset dresser
Patrick Dunn-Bakerset designer
Jann K. Engelsupervising art director: additional photography
Louie Esparzapaint foreman
Rahma Farahatart department assistant
Kate Fettisset decoration buyer
Lisa Fioritoart department researcher
Tim Flatteryconceptual artist
Andrew P. Floresstandby painter
Andy Floresconstruction buyer: additional photography
Claire Fredricksonset decoration assistant
David Frenchsculptor
Sara Gardner-Gailset decoration buyer
Kenneth Garrettsculptor gang boss
Sean Ginevanset dresser
Bradley Goodassistant property master
Michael Gowenassistant art director
Robert Grayset dresser
Damon GreenGeneral Foreman
Dino Hamiltonstandby painter
Ephraim Harrisconstruction propmaker
Lanny Hensonconstruction coordinator: additional photography
Scott Herbertsonset designer
Stephanie Higgins Freyart department coordinator: additional photography
Hannah M. Hinkelassistant property master
J. Bryan Hollowaysculptor
John Horningset dresser
Travis Huffmanconstruction foreman
Henry Stuart Johndigital construction foreman
Michael A. Johnsonset dresser
Billy ‘Jilly Bones’ Jonesscenic foreman (location segments)
Richard W. Jonesgreens foreman (as Rick Jones)
Ian Joynerconcept artist
Tyler Kettenburggangboss: additional photography
Katarina Kushinart department assistant
David Ladishset dresser
Dean Lakoffset dresser
Logan LedfordProduction Assistant
Tammy S. Leeset designer
Anthony Liberatorestoryboard artist (as Tony Liberatore)
Adrienne A Martinezdraper
Richard F. Maysdigital set designer
Melissa McSorleyfood stylist
Danny Metzset dresser
Beth Mickleproduction designer: additional photography
Chelsea Mondellibuyer: additional photography / set decoration coordinator
David Moreauset designer
Brian Naboursset dresser
David Napoliset dresser
Till Nowakconcept artist
Andy Parkvisual development supervisor
Andrew Petrottaproperty master
Brett Phillipslead model maker
Julien Pougnierset designer
Erin E. Riegelassistant art director (as Erin Riegel)
Aaron Rodriguezstandby-painter
Mark RodriguezSet Dresser
Adam Wesley Rossconcept sculptor
Eleni Roussosdigital asset manager
Danny Roweon set dresser: additional photography
Stephen Schirleconcept artist
Shamim Seifzadehset designer
Billy Senderset dresser
Randy Servinoset dresser: additional photography
Randy Severinoset dresser: Gang Boss
Chad SimpsonPaint foreman
Lamont Snipesgangboss painter
Laura Solomonassistant prop master: additional photography
Mike Stassiset designer
Alanna Suenprops
Tully Summersconcept artist
Mike Sungaset dresser
Anthony Syracuseconstruction coordinator
Randy Syracusepropmaker gangboss
Jackson Szesenior concept illustrator
Samuel J. Tellset decoration buyer
Paul Tugergreens
David Tyelead sculptor
Jan Urschelconcept artist
Adrian Valdespaint supervisor
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquezsculptor
Joshua Viersconcept artist
Joseph Wickpaint gangboss
Tim Wilesprop master: additional photography
Robert WoodruffSPFX set designer
Mark Woodworth IIspfx paint gangboss
Ben Woodworthspfx charge scenic
Shaun Youngset decorating coordinator: additional photography
Chris Zimmermanpaint foreman / signwriter
Darrin Denlingeranimatics artist (uncredited)
Anthony Liberatoreanimatic artist (uncredited)
Charlie Neufeldart department researcher: additional photography unit (uncredited)
Tony Stockertprop modeler (uncredited)
Ash Thorpgraphic designer (uncredited)
Sabrina Wichnerprops (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Dan Abramssound engineer: Disney
David Acordadditional sound design
Marco Aliceasupervising assistant
Cameron Barkerassistant editor
Tyler Blythesound utility
Christopher Boyesre-recording mixer / supervising sound designer & editor
Ronni Brownfoley artist (as Ronnie Brown)
Jeanette Browningadr recordist (as Jeannette Browning)
Richard Bullock Jr.boom operator
Blake Collinsfoley mixer (as Blake Collins CAS)
Kevin Culliganutility sound
Pud Cusackproducion sound mixer
Danielle Dupreassistant re-recording mixer
Teresa Ecktonsound effects editor
Shaun Farleyfoley editor
David Farmeradditional sound design
Jonathan Fuhboom operator: second unit
Chris Gridleydialogue editor
J.R. Grubbssound effects editor
Nia Hansenadditional sound design
Lora Hirschbergre-recording mixer
Annlie HuangRe-Recording Mix Technician: Walt Disney Studios
David C. Hughesadditional sound design (as David Hughes)
Doc Kaneadr mixer
Noah Katzdigital editorial support
Jeff Kingassistant re-recording mixer
Johnny Kubelkaepk sound mixer
Mark Lindauersound engineer: Disney
Brian LongEngineering Services
Josh Lowdengeneral manager
Liz MarstonAssistant Re-Recording Mixer
Kyrsten Mateadditional sound design
Coleman Mettsc cam mixer: additional photography
Lucas Millersound effects editor
Shannon Millsadditional sound design
Marilyn Morrisassistant editor
Steve MorrisHead of Engineering
Al Nelsonadditional sound design
Alyssa Nevarezassistant editor
Jonathan NullHead of Production (as Jon Null)
Lee Orloffsound mixer: additional photography
Douglas ParkerRe-Recording Mix Technician: Walt Disney Studios
Chloe Patenaudeutility sound: additional photography
Kimberly Patricksound effects editor
Carrie Perryscheduling
Mike PetersPost-Production Finance Manager
Daniela PontorieroPost-Production Sound Accountant
Eva Porterclient services
Gary Rydstromadditional sound design
Brian SaundersV-P Sound Walt Disney Studios
Dee Selbysound effects editor
Brad Semenoffdialogue editor
Sarah Shawassistant editor
James Spencerdialogue editor
Ryan Sternsound engineer: Disney
Charles Strohboom operator: additional photography
Jana Vancefoley artist (as Janna Vance)
Geoff Vaughanfoley artist
Bonnie Wildre-recording mixer
Andy Winderbaumsound engineer: Disney
James Wrightdolby consultant
Qianbaihui YangFoley Supervisor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittlesupervising sound editor
Mario De Socioadr mixer (uncredited)
Devin Donaghyassistant sound editor: trailer (uncredited)
David Peiferdigital editorial support (uncredited)
Bonnie Wildsound effects editor (uncredited)
Doug Winninghamsound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

David J. Barkerpyro foreman
Blair Berensprosthetics technician
Kevin Bowersspecial effects technician
Roy K. Cancinospecial effects technician
Jim Charmatzdigital artist/sculpting/modeling: Legacy Effects
Charles Cooleyspecial effects foreman
Ken CornettModel Builder, Leagacy Effects (as Kenneth Cornett)
Jerami Cruisespecialty costumes
Lou Diazmold department: Legacy Effects
Dawn Diningerfabricator
Bailey EllerDesign Technician
Jonathan Fabermodel maker: Legacy Effects
Steven Carlton Fickespecial effects foreman
Damian Fishermold shop supervisor
Brittany Fontainefabricator
Allison Gainzaspecial effects technician
Nyssa GrazdaLegacy Effects Asset Coordinator
Morgan Guynesspecial effects technician
Matthew Brady Harrisspecial effects
Benjamin Holdenspecial effects assistant
Hannah Kangdigital sculpting department: Legacy Effects
Hiroshi KatagiriLegacy FX artist
Kelly Kerbyspecial effects foreman
Mark Klimkomodeler/robotics and cnc programmer
Lindsay MacGowanLegacy Effects Supervisor
Shane MahanLegacy Effects Supervisor
Barry McQuearyspecial effects
David Merrittspecial effects: modelshop supervisor/ legacy effects
Joel Mitchellspecial effects foreman
Darin O’Neillspecial effects technician
Toi Ogunyoku Jr.model maker: Legacy Effects
Ellie Osterspecial effects technician
Epiffany PhillipsLegacy Effects Special Effects Technician
Yuri M. Ramoslab technician: Legacy Effects
Pio Paulo SantanaLegacy Effects Digital Designer
Dean SchneiderLegacy Effects Lead 3D Print Engineer
Anthony Simonaitisspecial effects foreman
Gregory L. Smithdigital modeler: Legacy Effects
Won-il Songspecial effects (digital design/sculpting department: Legacy Effects)
Bobby Stenwallspecial effects technician
Daniel Sudickspecial effects supervisor (as Dan Sudick)
Michael A. Ticespecial effects technician
Mario Torres Jr.sculptor
Kenneth Van Orderspecial effects technician
Tim Walkeyspecial effects foreman
Damon WeathersLegacy Effects Studio Coordinator
TaMara Carlson WoodardSpecial Effects Makeup Legacy Effects (as Tamara Carlson)

Visual Effects by 

Beverly Abbottvisual effects production manager: second unit
Nathan Abreuvisualization artists: the third floor inc
Erik Adamscomputer/video playback engineer
James Adkinscompositor: ScanlineVFX
Mathieu Aernicharacter lead: luma pictures
Ankita Agrawalio coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Martha Aguilardigital compositor
Sophie Aktasmanagement assistant: trixter
Carl Albrechtcharacter fx artist: trixter
Dennis Albuspipeline engineer: trixter
Anjel Alcarazpaint & compositing artist: stereo d
Togrul Alekperovgeneralist: ScanlineVFX
Daniil Alikovsenior texture artist: Digital Domain
Corey Allenstereo compositing lead: stereo d
Alexandre Allmanmatchmove artist: Framestore
Richard Almodovarprevis artist: animator – The Third Floor
Kiril Altakovlighting td: trixter
Miriam Alvarez3d depth artist: Stereo D
Louis Amadengeneralist: ScanlineVFX
Shudhdodhan Milind Ambhorefinaling compositor-artist: Deluxe Stereo D
Phil Amelungconcept artist: trixter
Sebastian Ampuerosupport engineer: animal logic
Jongjun Ansenior compositor: ScanlineVFX
Robert D. Anayaprevis artist: the third floor (as Robert Anaya) / visualization artist: the third floor inc
Elana Andersensenior systems engineer: Animal Logic
Sam Angelirender wrangler/data ops
Khari Anthonydigital compositor
Mikkel Sejero Arildsengroom td: trixter
Cole Armstrongelement qc artist: stereo d
Matthieu Arnaulddigital matte painter: framestore
Vaughn Arnuproto and paint supervisor
Avi Aroraqc artist
Gilberto Arpionicompositor: trixter
Radu Arsithhead of cg: trixter
Nicole Ashfordlayout & matchmove artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Kenneth Aulead visual effects supervisor: for exceptional minds (US)
Luke Averyvisualization artist: the third floor inc
Remus Avrampipeline engineer: trixter
Laurent Ayoubicleanup artist: SSVFX
Tony BacigalupiVFX Editor
Matthew Baconcompositor: Luma Pictures
Habini Baevisualization artists: the third floor inc
Charles Bahousenvironment artist: Framestore
Darren Baileyoperations department: Stereo D
Aloys BailletR&D senior technical lead, performance
Marcus Baindigital artist
Kamaljit Bainscompositor: trixter
Garry Bakerpurchasing & asset management officer: animal logic
Andrzej Bandurskifx artist: trixter
Subhrojyoti BanerjeeDigital Compositor: Framestore
William Barkuscompositor
Pharoah Barrettvisualization artist: the third floor inc
Andrew Barriedigital compositor: Digital Domain
Andrew Barrydigital compositor: SSVFX
Dan Bartolucciflame artist: Lola visual effects
Monika BatchelorRoto Paint Artist: Lola Visual Effects
Addison Bathhead of pipeline: the third floor inc
Jason BathVisual Effects Producer: Animal Logic
Aaron Baudineffects technical director
Ines Baumgartnerlead post visualization: The Third Floor
Joel Bautistacompositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Thomas Baxterlayout technical assistant
Monica Bechudepth artist: Stereo D
Maxime Beliveaufx artist: Framestore
Pedro Paulos Bellinirigging lead: ScanlineVFX
David Bemilead fx artist
Jean Bennamiasvisual effects artist: framestore
Nathan Bennerroto/paint artist
Brian N. Bentleytechnical director
Jonathan Beresvisual effects production assistant
Alessio Bertottidigital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Romain Besnardfx td: Digital Domain
Jayden BeveridgeLayout Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Robert Beveridgedigital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Francis Bezooyenmodeler: Scanline VFX / modeler: ScanlineVFX
Prateek Kumar Bhardwajdigital compositor
Manthan Bhayanistereo compositor: Stereo D
Jason Bidwelldigital compositor: Digital Domain
Kris Bieringasystems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Dylan Binnslead modeller: Rising Sun Pictures
Magdalena BisogniRecruitment and Talent Manager: Luma Pictures
Aevar Bjarnasonvisual effects artist
Oliver BlackabyData I/O
Alyssa BlackwellRising Sun Pictures Staff
Timothy Blakemodeling artist: trixter
Stephen A. Blochvisualization artist: the third floor inc
Ilona Blythvisual effects producer
Nagender Raju Bogaeffects artist: Luma Pictures
Carlos Bohgacompositor: trixter
Sara Boldvisual effects coordinator
Julia Boldtaccountant: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jason BomsteinStereographer
Timothy Bonddigital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Ricardo Bonisolilead texture artist
Alexis Borchardtvisual effects production coordinator: ilm
Konstantin Borchertcompositor: trixter
Gregory Bossertlayout supervisor: ILM
Anne Botdepth artist
Luke Botteronvfx editor digital domain
Virginie Bourdinconcept art supervisor
Tim Boxsurfacing artist
Markus Brackelmannlead concept artist: trixter
Emma Bradyrotoscope artist: SSVFX
Kristoffer Bradyconcept designer
Dhiraj Brahmaroto/paint Supervisor: Digital Domain
James Braidhead of engineering: ScanlineVFX
Stefan Brandeffects artist: Trixter
Alex Branton2d pipeline supervisor
John BrennickSenior Compositor: Digital Domain
Laura Brewerfinal qc artist
Dominique Breyvogelcompositor: trixter
Bill Bridgeslead animator: ScanlineVFX
Lee Briggsvisual effects producer: Industrial Light & Magic
Tiffany Nichole Bromleyroto/paint artist: luma pictures (as Tiffany Nichole Vochatzer)
Amrei Bronnenmayercleanup artist: SSVFX
Ed Brucevisual effects supervisor: SSVFX
Erik Bruhwilerdigital compositor
Andre Brummecg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Justin Brunettanimator: Luma Pictures
Cody Bruntyvisual effects artist
Felix Bucellapipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Gabrielle Buchanvisual effects production manager
Bruce Buechnerprevis artist: The Third Floor Inc / visualization artist: the third floor inc
Matthew Bullockmodeling lead: ScanlineVFX
Isaac Buonoin-house compositor
Dominik Burbaumrigging artist: trixter
Duncan Burbidgevp global operations: the third floor inc
Kaitlen Burnsproduction coordinator
Victoria Burnsdepth artist
Benjamin Burrcompositing supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Daniel BurridgeStereoscopic Compositor
Paul Butterworthvisual effects supervisor
Howard Cabalfinroto paint supervisor: digital domain
Gem Ronn Cadizcreature technical director: ILM
Francesco Cadonicompositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Connor Cainrotoscope artist: SSVFX
Peter CalvilloAssistant Visual Effects Coordinator
Terran Camaclangpaint/roto artist: ScanlineVFX
Nathan Camptechnical support: ILM
Nicole Campbelldepth artist
Heather Cardewvisual effects
Momme Carlrigging artist: trixter
Curtis Carlsonlead compositor: ScanlineVFX
Damien Carrvisual effects producer: Marvel Studios
Sophie Carrollvisual effects producer: Framestore
Yeri Casanovavfx coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Patrick Cashelroto/paint artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Christina Caspers-Roemerhr manager: trixter
Kévin Cassistatrigging technical director: Framestore
Gerardo Castellanosgroom td
Sarah Cavevisual effects coordinator
Angelique Cecerevirtual production coordinator: the third floor inc
Cameron Cejasenior production coordinator
Joe Censoplanolead look development artist: luma pictures
Ieva Cerpsstereo compositor
Carly Cerquonedesign supervisor: Cantina Creative
Cristiano Cesolaricg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Julien Chagnon-Zimmerlyelement qc: Legend 3D
Yinghao Chaimodel/texture artist: luma pictures
Vikas Chandelvisual effects artist: Framestore
Can ChangCompositor: ILM
Kirk Chantraineproduction engineering manager
Marcin Charlickidigital compositor: ILM
Nicolas Chavignydigital matte painter: framestore
Rajat Chawlafinaling artist
Carly Cheungdigital compositor
Tagui Chilyan3D Stereoscopic Production Coordinator: Marvel
Praveen Kumar Chiradigital artist
Jesse James Chisholmvisual effects supervisor: additional photography
HyunJin ChoLayout Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Young ChoiScreenX senior producer
Sravan Chowdarypetacompositor
Kevin Christensenvisual effects artist: Framestore
Ian Christievisual effects artist
Kenneth Chuamatchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Lester ChungSenior Lighting TD
Ngan Chunglead animator: Luma Pictures
Craig Churchproduction support: visual effects – ILM
Magdalena Cichockacg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Julien Ciminovisual effects producer: RSP
Carlos Ciudadvisual effects producer: DNEG
Danny Clarkvisualization artists: the third floor inc (as Daniel Clark) / visualization artists: the third floor inc
Ryan B. ClarkeCompositing Supervisor
Trent Clausvisual effects supervisor: Lola VFX
Alvaro Clavervisual effects artist
Christophe Clermontdata ops/software/systems support
Jessica Cliftonmatchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Chris Cloughmodeller: Framestore
Alex Cobledigital compositor
Diana Cobovisual effects coordinator: SSVFX
Pietro Cocodigital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Gregory Coelhomodeler: ScanlineVFX
Robert Cohentechnical coordinator: luma pictures
Michael Coldeweyexecutive producer: trixter
Aurelien Collardsenior software engineer
Andrew M. Collins3D artist
Rafael ColonDigital Artist: Digital Domain
Luke Colsontitle sequence
Tristan Connorslead modeler
Paolo Consortisenior effects technical director: trixter
Chris Cooperlayout lead: ILM
Ian Copebidding producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Michael Corcoranlead creature technical director
Matt Corderocompositor
Jennifer CoronadoProduction Support
Danielle Costavisual effects executive
Nestor Costafx technical director: industrial light and magic
Mirela Costachehr manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Christopher Courtlandcompositor: ScanlineVFX
Kevin Couturelighting technical director: ILM
Kenneth Coynevisual effects production manager: SSVFX
David Cranesenior paint artist: Stereo D
Nick Crewvfx supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Janelle Croshawvisual effects supervisor: additional
Elliesse Cuniffsenior production coordinator
Marco CuradoLighting TD: trixter
Stephanie Cziczovfx production assistant: trixter
Coral D’Alessandroanimatics editor
Federico D’Alessandrostoryboard artist/animatics supervisor
Beth D’Amatodigital paint and roto artist
Josh Daggvisual effects supervisor: for exceptional minds [us]
Andreas Dahndigital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Gaston Dalmauon-set wrangler
Nick Damicovisual effects artist
Ashish Danienviroment td: ScanlineVFX / senior environment technical director: scanline VFX
Billy Daoanimator: Luma Pictures
Anais Dappefx td: trixter
Cole Darbyvisual effects coordinator: marvel studios
Varuna DarensbourgFinaling Supervisor: stereo D
Leah Darringtonpaint and roto artist: Framestore
Avijit Dascreature technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Sharon DasVFX Production Assistant: Luma Pictures
Alexandra Daunt Watneysenior visual effects producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Philippe Davidlighting technical director: Framestore
Steven Daviesroto/paint supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Jayson DavisCompositor: Lola VFX
Christopher Daydigital resources engineer: animal logic
Michael De CariaCompositing TD
Jeffrey de Guzmangeneralist: ILM
Robert De La Cruzmodeler: Framestore
Carlos Patrick De Leonlayout supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Ben De Lucahead of it: trixter
Matías De Rosefx td at framestore
Mathieu De Saint Joresassistant technical director: Framestore
Simone De Salvatoredigital matte painter: trixter
Kurt Debensvisual effects artist
Jake Dee-McKoymanager ingest/delivery & final qc: Stereo D
Mitchell Deemingpipeline td
Lauren Degrainroto/paint artist
Marianne Del Rosariovfx & augmentation artist
Michelle Del Rosariovisualization artist: the third floor inc
Emmanuel Delangelead integration artist: Digital Domain (as Emmanuel De Lange)
Adrien Delecroixmatchmove artist: trixter
Quimet Delgadosenior matte painter: Luma Pictures
Michael Delisoprevis artist: The Third Floor Inc
Quentin Delsartdigital compositor: Framestore
Chieh DengRoto artist
Aaron Denniseffects technical director: ILM
Ayla Dervisstereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Etienne Devilléevisual effects artist
Soutrik Deystereo compositor
Rajbir Dhalladigital artist
Robert Diazanimator: ScanlineVFX
Matt Dickenmodeling artist: trixter
Michael Dillondi producer
Linda Dimaculanganoffice administrator: ScanlineVFX
Mathieu Dimuromotion capture actor: ILM
Fred Din-Ebonguegroom artist: trixter
Ernest Dioscompositor: trixter
Eduardo Diosescharacter fx artist: trixter
Aaron Dixoncompositor: ScanlineVFX
Van Le Dodepartment production manager: ScanlineVFX
Marian Dobrunzhr manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Roland Dobsondigital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Megan Dolmandigital artist: ILM
Belen Sousa Domínguezanimator: trixter
Pablo DomínguezConcept Artist
Francesc Donairecompositor: RSP
Andrea Dongomodeler: ScanlineVFX
Robert Dorrisdigital artist
Thomas Dotheijeffects technical director: Framestore
Christina Doukvisual effects artist
Mike Drewanimator: ScanlineVFX
Paz Drimerlead digital production administrator: Digital domain
Paul Drivervisual effects producer: Luma Pictures
Laurence Drouillypaint & roto artist: Framestore
Robert DrwilaVisual effects editor
Geer DuBoisvisualization artist: the third floor
Hawkins DuBoisvfx production assistant
Bogdan Dubovykmodeler: ScanlineVFX
Jimmy Dudaconcept artist: trixter
Przemek Dudaconcept artist: trixter
Darragh Duffypipeline technical director: SSVFX
Loa Mayra Dumongfx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Dylan Dunfordmodeler: ScanlineVFX
James DunlopSenior Rigger
Oliver Dunnsupervising performance technical director
Frederic Duperevisual effects artist
Andrea Dutticompositor: Rising Sun Pictures
William Dwellylead layout technical director: ScanlineVFX
Peter Dworindigital artist
Edgar Díazpaint/roto artist: ScanlineVFX
Ümit Dönmezsenior animator: trixter
Frank Dürschingerlighting td: trixter
Aaron Eatondesigner: Cantina Creative
Matt Ebblead digital artist
Kade Ecksteindigital compositor
Gottfried Edervisual effects artist: Digital Domain
Christopher Edwardsprevis executive producer: the third floor inc
Jake EfthymiouSystems Administrator: Scanline VFX
Andrew Eickvisual effects producer: Stereo D
Josh Ellemdigital matte painter
Marc Ellisvisualization artist: the third floor inc
Ronald Ellispaint artist: Stereo D
Sebastian Elsnerhead of development: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Gastón Emerymodeling artist: trixter
Arlend Engarlead generalist: ScanlineVFX
Marco Aurélio Engelmann Santosdigital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Claudia Engelsoffice manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios
David Entinlead digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Lars Erik Eriksenhead of paint and roto: Framestore
Vincent Escuetatechnical assistant: ILM
Samira Esmaeilimodeler: ScanlineVFX
Bernhard Esperestercg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Melissa Espinaassistant line producer: 3D conversion
Javier J. EspinozaPrevis Artist: The Third Floor
Verónica Granadero Estradarotomation artist: trixter
Jason Evankocompositor
Jack Evanslighting technical director
Andrew J. Farrellanimator: ScanlineVFX
Conny FauserCG Lead Artist
Dan Feinsteincompositor: ScanlineVFX
Tom Fejesdigital artist
Martín Garcia Fernandezpipeline engineer: trixter
Victor Manuel Fernandezlead stereoscopic compositor
Domenico Ferrarolighting technical director: Trixter
Clive Finngeneralist: ScanlineVFX
Dan Finneganvisual effects artist
Ryan FiskStereo Producer: Stereo D
Jonathan Flandersvisualization artist: the third floor inc
Ryan Flickvisual effects producer: Scanline VFX
Carlos Flores Tavitasvfx coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Heather Flynnvisualization co-supervisor: the third floor inc
Larkin Flynncompositor: Industrial Light & Magic
David Fontivisual effects
Les Foorlead element qc artist
Jesse Forseyrotoscope artist
Evan Frasertracking supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Vincent Freiproduction consultant: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Tonio Freitagcg supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Florian Friedmannrigging artist: trixter
Natalie Fritzvisual effects assistant coordinator
Lindsey Fryvisual effects artist: Lola vfx
Carl Frytzvisualization artists: the third floor inc
Peng Fudigital compositor
Bridget Fullanvisual effects artist
Michael Furnissvisual effects
Katarina Gacevskaroto/paint lead: ScanlineVFX
Carl Gagnonmodeler: Framestore
Dave Gagnonlead texture artist: Framestore
Aron Galabuzidigital compositor: Framestore
Micah Gallaghercompositing supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Jason Gandhiresearch and development
Vikas GanerSenior Roto and Paint Artist: scanline vfx
Mayur Gangasagarcreative lead
Ronan Gantlydigital compositor: SSVFX
Julio Tovar Garciaelement qc artist: stereo d
Mario Marín Garciarotomation artist: trixter
Nathan Gardnerdigital paint lead: Industrial Light & Magic
Liam Garedigital compositor
Pedro Zuñeda Garridopipeline engineer: trixter
Guillaume Gaussurondigital compositor
Andreas Gebauercompositor: trixter
Florian Gellingerexecutive vfx producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Rino Georgedigital paint artist: ILM
Andrea Geremiacompositor: trixter
Yub Raj Ghimiresystem engineer: trixter
Manon Ghyscompositor: Luma Pictures
Brian Giacoppodigital artist: ILM
Jennifer Giandalonestudio coordinator: for exceptional minds [us]
Angela GiannoniSenior Digital Compositor
Filippo Giansantevisual effects artist
Ulf Gieselermodeling/texturing and grooming artist: trixter
Andreas Giesenfx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jami Gigotgeneralist: ScanlineVFX
Sébastien Girardrigger
Allison Glennonvisual effects producer: Lola vfx
Frédéric Godboutlayout artist
Kristin Goedickejr pipeline technical director: luma pictures
Jake GoldingMatchmove Artist: Animal Logic
Jonathan GoldsmithCreative Finishing Producer
Harrison Goldsteinvisual effects coordinator: Marvel
Christopher Gomboczfx artist: trixter
Zachary Goodsonvisual effects artist: luma pictures
Mariana Gorbeamodeler: ScanlineVFX
Jimmy Gordoncharacter effects supervisor
Mark GordonSenior Compositor
David Gottliebdigital artist
Megan GrahamStereoscopic Compositor
Kari-Lyn Gravelstereo manager: Stereo D
Anthony Grecolead matchmove: framestore
Meagan Greenlighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Justin Greenwoodeffects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Sebastian Greeselighting and look development artist: trixter
Kritteka Gregoryassistant depth department manager
Michael Leigh GreshamDigital Paint Artist ILM
Toby Grimesupervising digital artist
Erik Griottvisualization artist: the third floor inc
Ryan Grobinslook dev and lighting department supervisor
Benjamin Guaydigital artist: Framestore
Rodrigo Guerechitlookdev artist: RSP
Gina Guerreropipeline technical director: the third floor
Luis Guggenbergerconcept artist: trixter
Holly Gunndepth lead: Stereo D
Marie-Ève Gélinasdigital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Charlie Habananandadigital grading artist: framestore
Michael Habenichtlead compositing td: trixter
Lloyd Hacklvisual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
Jim Hagartyvisual effects artist
Nicola Hahnhr manager: trixter
Christian Hainmüllerhead of controlling: trixter
Joshua Hakim3d artist
Thomas Haley-HermizTechnical Director: Stereo D
David Hallanimator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Martin Hallesenior flowline td: ScanlineVFX
Matt Hallensenior vfx artist
Noah Hamdanenvironment artist
Craig Hammackvisual effects supervisor: ILM
Brandon Hammondroto/prep artist: animal logic
Nicholas Hampshirepipeline technical director
Donghoon Hancompositor: ScanlineVFX
Scott Hankelvisualization artists: the third floor inc
Rikke Gjerløv Hansencfx department manager: ScanlineVFX
Thomas Hansencompositor: trixter
Heiðrún Tinna Haraldsdóttirdigital compositor
Patrick Harbouncg build supervisor
Travis Harkleroadvisual effects artist
Ty Harmonprevis artist: The Third Floor Inc
Thomas Harmonsonend title artist: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Dylan Harrisvisualization artist: the third floor
Grant Harrisanimation lead: trixter
T.C. Harrisondigital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Robert Hartigansenior compositor: SSVFX
Daniel Hartlehnertdigital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Alexander Hartwincg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Christoph Haschedigital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Sho Hasegawavisual effects artist: Digital Domain
Michael Hauptcg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Arnaud Havartlead matte painter: framestore
Dustin Hayessenior element qc artist
Yohann Hayslead compositor
Chrystian HebertLayout Artist: Scanline vfx
Patrick Hechtcg supervisor: trixter
Daniel Heckenbergr&d supervisor: graphics
Samson Heffernansupport engineer: animal logic
Aria Heidaricompositor: trixter
Herbert Heinschelighting lead: Animal Logic
Jan Hektorcharacter fx artist: trixter
Leona Hellydigital compositor: SSVFX
Ethan Helmsstereoscopic compositing lead
Connie Hendrixvisual effects accountant
Claas Henkevisual effects art director: ScanlineVFX
Mathias Herbsterlookdev artist: trixter
Simon Herdendigital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Peter Herleinsenior compositor: Lola VFX
Mario Escudero Hernrotomation artist: trixter
Lazaro Hernandezprevis artist: The Third Floor Inc
Teresa Hernandezvfx coordinator: trixter
Andréa Hervetmatchmove artist: trixter
Thomas Hieblerdigital matte painter: trixter
Sebastian Hingstonenvironments td: Framestore
David HisanagaDigital Artist: Industrial Light + Magic
Christopher Hodgematchmove artist
Sam Hodgesoftware developer
David Hodginsvisual effects supervisor: Digital Domain
Roy Hoesdigital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Finlay Hoggcompositor: trixter
Oliver Hohncompositing supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Alex Holcombevfx editor: Animal Logic
Jason Holtpipeline technical director
Fabian Holtzcompositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Sunghwan Hongcompositor: ScanlineVFX
Katie HootenPrevis Producer
Paul Hopkinsvisualization artists: the third floor inc
Ryan Hopkinsdigital artist: ILM
Rebecca Horeproduction support: animal logic
Derrek Horndata wrangler
Lane Howardvisual effects coordinator
Gill HoweExecutive Producer
Heather Hoylandsenior compositor: digital domain
Katie Hoytscreenx coordinator
Jiaxuan Huassociate production manager: the third floor inc
Miggel Huardproduction assistant: ScanlineVFX
Catherine HughesAssociate VFX Producer: Luma Pictures
Wendy Hulbertio coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Lina HumLead Texture Artist
Huck Hursenior layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Chrismac Hwangmatchmove artist: Framestore
Kolja Hübschmannpipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Phinehas Iabonidepth artist: Stereo D
Julius Ihlelighting/lookdev lead: trixter
Jill Isnersoftware development manager: Stereo D
Liana JacksonVisual effects editor
Robert Jacksoncompositing supervisor: SSVFX
Evan Jacobscreative finishing supervisor
Saurabh Sanjay Jadhavvisual effects artist
Ali Akbar Jafaritv campaign graphics: mOcean
Bhakar JamesCamera and Performance Supervisor
Radoslaw Jamrogfx td: trixter
Sabine Janetzkacompositor: trixter
Daehwan Jangsenior layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Woonha Jangvisualization artist
Eli Jarravisual effects artist
Qazi Hamza Javedmodeller: rising sun pictures
Jens Jebenssupervising td: Animal Logic
Kirsten Jelliffevisualization artists: the third floor inc
Alex Jenningsroto/paint artist
Eric Jenningssenior creature technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Celia Jepsoncg supervisor: ILM
Caitlin Jessenvisual effects production coordinator: ILM
Martin Jimenezanimator: ScanlineVFX
Jan Jindavisual effects artist: DNEG
Abhinaw Johnvisual effects artist
Michael Johnslighting artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Sam Johnstondigital compositor: SSVFX
Gregory John JowleCG supervisor
Chaehyeon Lee Juliedigital compositor
Shannon Justisonvisualization supervisor: the third floor inc
Tulika Kabravfx coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Javier KadryData Wrangler: Luma Pictures
Christian Kaestnervisual effects supervisor: Framestore
Dziga Kaiserdigital matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Lindsey Kaiserstereo executive producer
Andrew Kalickidigital coordinator: luma pictures
Yousif Al Kamalivisual effects artist
Advait Kamblefx artist
V.J. Kanhairender wrangler/systems admin: ScanlineVFX
Vasilis Karatzivavisual effects department production manager: Double Negative
Gustavo Kasaicompositor: Scanline
Adam Katzvisual effects artist
Prateek Kaushalstereo supervisor
Kristian Kebbefx artist: luma pictures
Mark Keetchhard surface modelling supervisor: ILM
Eugen Kellecg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ian KellyProject Manager
Andrew Kennedysenior technical director: Stereo D
Xander Kennedyvisual effects artist: luma pictures
David Kent3d modeler: trixter
Dulshan Keragalamodeler & texture artist: luma pictures
Patrick Kernanimator: trixter
Simon D. Kernstereoscopic supervisor: Legend 3D
Damien Kesslervisual effects artist: luma pictures
Alex Khanlead lighting artist: Luma Pictures
Sith Khaylead department matte painter: Rising Sun Pictures
Cindy Khoohead of digital production: ScanlineVFX
Victoria KilvingtonVisual Effects Production Supervisor
Jeff Kimroto/paint supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Kevin J. Kimdigital compositor: Luma Pictures
Stephen Kinganimator
Doron Kipperphotogrammetry: Digital Domain
Anooj Kiranintegration artist: Digital Domain
Arne Kirchbergcompositor: trixter
Ryan Kirtackvisualization artist: the third floor inc
Niels Kleinheinzrigging artist: trixter
Terry Klopfensteinelement qc senior artist/compositor
Dorian Knappanimator: trixter
Steven Knippingvisual effects artist
Thomas Knophead of studio / head of studio: trixter
Zach KnueDigital production manager
Leighann Kocenkodigital compositor
Alana Kochnocompositor
Eric A. Kohlervisual effects executive producer: SSVFX
Joshua Koilpillaicg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Efstratios Kokkinissystem engineer: trixter
Elena Kolevadigital compositor
Yuliia Kondratova2D artist: Framestore
Allie Koppelhead of finance: the third floor inc
Rico Koschmitzkypipeline engineer: trixter
Jack Kosoyanvisualization artist: the third floor inc
Jessica Koubipipeline td
Hemanth Reddy Kovvurisenior stereoscopic compositor
Sylvia Kratzschsenior lighting td: ILM
Simone Kraus Townsendanimation supervisor: trixter
Jesse Kretschmerhead of pipeline: trixter
Hannes Kriegerfx artist: ScanlineVFX
Anna Krieglrigging artist: trixter
Yadu Krishnansenior paint & roto artist: ScanlineVFX
Mateusz Krzasteksenior compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Mathieu Ardon Ktistakisvisual effects coordinator: Framestore
Ondrej Kubicekplate layout artist: ILM
Alexey Kuchinskicompositing supervisor: trixter (as Alexey Kuchinsky)
Satbir Singh Kukrejacompositor: ScanlineVFX
Nachiket KulkarniDepth Artist: Stereo D
Ashwin Kumarroto vfx/alien
Ramyanth Kumarmatchmove and rotoanim artist: Digital Domain
Vishishth Kumarroto/paint/matchmove department manager: ScanlineVFX
Scott Kunyszvfx coordinator: trixter
Oliver Kurrledigital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Dobromila Kutnakeffect technical director: Framestore
Mark Kwantendigital compositor
Stiliyan Kyusheliev3d artist: trixter
Manuel KösterFX TD: Animal Logic
Kristian Kückfx td: trixter
Fridtjof Kühnpipeline engineer: trixter
Federico La Tonadigital compositor: Luma Pictures
Bruno-Olivier Laflammelead LookDev artist: Framestore
Giorgio Lafrattasenior hair/fur groomer: Digital Domain
Alan S.L. LamLead Environment TD: Framestore
Damien Lammodeler: ScanlineVFX
Maximilian Lambrechtmodeling artist: trixter
Jeremy Landersexecutive assistant
Vincent Langermatchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Carmen Lantsheermanagement assistant: trixter
Piers Larchetrotoscope artist: SSVFX
Fredrik Larssondigital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Mark Laszlogeneralist: ScanlineVFX
Firdaus Ab Latifmatchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Matthew Lauschtechnology: ILM
Claire Le Teuffdigital compositor
Sang N. Leresearch and development
Patricia Leblancvisual effects line producer: Framestore
David Leesenior systems engineer: Animal Logic
Herman Leevisualization artist: the third floor inc
Jooyong Leesenior compositor: Scanline VFX
Phoenix Woung-Bi Leeeffects technical director: Framestore
Seong Joon Leesenior creature technical director: ILM
Skeel Leesenior effects technical director: Digital Domain
Sun Leematte painter: Lola VFX
Woohyuck Eric Leemodeler: ScanlineVFX
Steven Lees-Smithsupport engineering supervisor: animal logic
Thomas Lefebvrefx lookdev lead: Framestore
Brice Lehmanneffects artist
Charlie Lehmerdata wrangler
Tati Leitevisual effects artist: Lola VFX
Christopher Leloupvfx compositor
Juliette Lemairevfx coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Sergio Leonpipeline engineer: trixter
Matt Leonardvfx trainer: ILM
Jenny Leupoldcg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Hamilton Lewisvisualization artist: the third floor inc
Josh Lewissupport engineer: animal logic
Jesse Lewis-Evansvisualization artist: the third floor inc
Wei Livisualization artist: the third floor inc
Vitor Libardilighting artist
Seth Lickissstereoscopic compositor
Ivan Limacompositor: Trixter Film
Jessica Linroto/paint artist
John Lindsteinlighter: ScanlineVFX / visual effects artist
Isaac Lipstadtdepartment production manager: ScanlineVFX
Kathy J. Liupostvis coordinator: the third floor inc
Steven Lovisualization artist: the third floor inc
Gian Ignacio Lombardicompositing & lighting: Luma Pictures
Andy Longvisualization artists: the third floor inc
Javier Lopez Vegasystem engineer: trixter
Daniel Lopezsupport engineer: animal logic
Sylvain Lorgeouvisual development
Geoff Louvisualization artists: the third floor inc
Sean Loughrandigital compositor
Will Lovettlighting and compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Petra LovrencicProduction Assistant: Animal Logic
Ting-Yun Luvisual effects artist
Jordan LucchinoStereoscopic compositor
Joaquin Ludewigvisual effects artist
Russell Lumvisual effects associate producer: Industrial Light & Magic
Tommaso Lunardicleanup artist: SSVFX
Tony Lyonscompositor: trixter
Wanqi Lyufx td: luma pictures
Michael Löfflersenior pipeline td: ScanlineVFX
Wei MaMatchmove artist: Framestore
Iwona Macesowiczrecruiter: trixter
Mathew Mackerethlead lighting artist
Patrick Maddensupport engineer: animal logic
Amy Madigansenior production coordinator: Stereo D
Brett Magnusonvisualization artist: the third floor inc
Ravi Mahapatroline producer: Stereo D
Ethan Maharajvisual effects production manager
Thomas Mahervisual effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Eoin Mahondigital compositor: SSVFX
Krisztian Majdikvisualization editor: the third floor inc
Uwe Majerdigital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Yael Majorsassistant finaling supervisor
Stacy Mangandigital compositor: SSVFX
Robin Mangatsenior layout artist: ILM
Joe Mangionegeneralist: ScanlineVFX
Lee Marsenior tracker: Lola VFX
Mike Marcuzzivisual effects: ILM
Patrik Mareklayout supervisor: ILM
Sarah Marikarsenior compositor: Lola VFX
Jing Marshallproduction coordinator: Legend 3D
Andrew Martinvisual effects production coordinator: ILM
Aldo Martinez Calzadillamodeler: ScanlineVFX
Juan Martinezanimator: trixter
Joseph MasellisProduction Coordinator
Shawn MasonLead Compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
Riley Massendervisual effects artist
Greg MassieSenior light artist
Haydn Masudacompositor: ILM
Daniel Matthewsconcept artist: trixter
Agata Matuszakanimator: ScanlineVFX
Natalia Matveenkocompositor: Lola VFX
Dirk Mauchemodeling artist: trixter
Lara MazzawiVFX Editor
Graham McBrideDepth Artist
Kindra McCallstereoscopic depth artist
Jonathan J. McCallumLead Creature Technical Director
Shawn McCartenlighting artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Jack McClellandproduction assistant: ScanlineVFX
Chris McClintocksenior producer: Legend 3D
Mark McCormack-Douglasstereoscopic compositor
Ashley McCorristonfacilities coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Daniel McCuevisualization artist: the third floor inc
Garvin McGoldricksystems engineer: SSVFX
Brody McIlveenmatchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Chris McIlveenmatchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Mare McIntoshvisual effects producer: Lola VFX
Jarod McLarenRoto/Paint Artist
Molly McLarenvisual effects coordinator: Animal Logic
Krista McLeandigital environments supervisor
Liz McLellanddigital artist
Daryl McMahondigital compositor: SSVFX
James McPhailcreature technical director: ILM
Vita Medelyterotoscope artist: SSVFX
Harry Medlincompositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Natalie Meffertdigital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Philipp Mekusdigital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Juan Carlos Mendozadigital compositor
Riccardo Meneghelloshot sculpt artist: trixter
David MenyCG lead artist: ILM
Massimo Meovisual effects producer: Framestore
Kyle Mercerpaint & roto artist: framestore
Mike ‘Moe’ Merellvisualization artists: the third floor inc
Marco Meyercompositor: trixter
Rahul MhatreStereoscopic Supervisor
Joel Michaelvisual effects artist
Dennis Mielkemodeling artist: trixter
Francesca Mildecompositor
Scott Millerstudio manager: Scanline VFX
Adrian Millingtonanimation supervisor: ILM
Jane Minmatchmove artist: ScanlineVFX (as Jungyeon Jane Min)
Kyoungsoo MinModel/Texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Meherzad Minbattiwalasenior compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Phillip Mintervisualization artist: the third floor inc
Natt Mintrasakvfx pipeline technical director
Chelsea Mirusvisual effects coordinator
Snehal Mistryvfx coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Ryan Mitchellvisual effects production
Sean A. Mocklermatchmove artist: framestore
Shauna Mohanstereo coordinator: Stereo D
Vikram Mohanlead matchmove: ScanlineVFX
Tamas Molnardigital artist
Paul Molodowitchlead pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Ciaran Moloneyfx lead: trixter
Brittany Monteroprevis coordinator: the third floor inc
Chris Montesanopipeline supervisor
Reuben Montgomeryvisual effects artist
Skye MorandinProduction Coordinator: Stereo D
Maxime Moreiramodeller: framestore
David Moreno Hernandezcompositor
Lily Morganvisual effects artist
Scott Morganvisual effects artist
Paul Moriauxsenior fx td: ILM
Claire Morriselement qc compositor
Immanuel Morrislead visual effects supervisor: for exceptional minds (US)
Victoria MothersillPipeline Technical Director
Ourania Mourtagroom artist: Digital Domain
Ivan Moutinhoplate lab wrangler
Gonzalo Moyano Fernandezcompositor: trixter
Julia Mrugalafx artist: ScanlineVFX
Aileen Muvfx associate producer: Lola VFX
Anna Mudrakvfx production assistant: trixter
Michael Muellerproduction support
Susan Mueller3d stereoscopic production manager
Timothy Muellergeneralist: ILM
Julia Mueller-Madausdigital compositor: Framestore
Yvonne Muindematte painting supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Harry Mukhopadhyaydfx supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Eva Mularonekvisual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jason Mulyadicompositor
Jeremy Munrovisualization artist: the third floor inc
Stuart Munrolayout TD: Framestore
Melissa Murphyvisualization artist: the third floor inc
Nicholas Murphyvisual effects production manager: SSVFX
Joshua MurtackRigging Supervisor
Michael Mussatopipeline engineer: trixter
David Mylescompositor: Lola Visual Effects
Daisuke Nagaecg supervisor: digital domain
Naren Naidoodigital paint supervisor: ILM
Evan Nanoustereo compositing
Dan Nanutexturing artist: trixter
Amit Narwanimatchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Abby Nathvisual effects artist
Josiah Nathanroto/paint lead: ScanlineVFX
Bébhinn Naughtonvisual effects production assistant: SSVFX
Daniel Neesdigital artist
Marlene Nehlsvfx production manager: trixter
Sheldon Neilldigital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Charlotte NelsonHead of Production: the third floor inc
Shaan Nelsonvisual effects production manager: mist vfx studio
Donald Netzelprevis artist: The Third Floor Inc / visualization artist: the third floor inc
Christine Neumannvisual effects producer: trixter
Sarah Neveumatte painter
Liam Nevilledigital compositor: SSVFX
Mervyn Newdigital compositor: ScanlineVFX
Pete C. Newbauervisual effects artist
Martin Newcombesenior surfacing artist
Trent Newtoningest/delivery department: Stereo D
Gregory Nglead compositor: Luma Pictures
Gretel Ngdepartment production manager: ScanlineVFX
Kevin Ngsenior systems engineer: Animal Logic
Lucas John Ngvisual effects coordinator
Tuan Nguyenrecruiter: trixter
Vinh Nguyencompositor
Jarrod NicholsStereoscopic Compositor
Steve Nicholshead of animation department
Jeremy NicolaidesExecutive Producer: Legend 3D
Mark Nijjartechnical director: Stereo D
Neela Niteshstereo compositor
Thomas Nittmannvfx executive producer: Lola Visual Effects
Thirupathi NomulaSenior Modeller: Digital Domain / senior modeller: DigitalDomin
Johan Nordensonsurfacing td: animal logic
Jonathan Nordlöfcompositor: trixter
Brett Northcuttconcept artist
John O’Connellsenior cg generalist: ILM
Erin D. O’Connorvisual effects producer: ILM (as Erin Dusseault)
Sean O’Connordigital compositor: Framestore
David O’Donnelllighting td: trixter
Jim O’Hagan2D department supervisor: SSVFX
Alexander Ochsvisual effects coordinator: Trixter
Kieran Ogden-Brunellvisual effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Jaesung Ohvfx production manager: add’l photography
Simon Ohlerpipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Erik Ojonglead character fx artist: Digital Domain
Ryan Olliffematchmove artist: framestore
Javier Ortegadigital compositor: SSVFX
Steve Ortiproduction assistant: ScanlineVFX
Raphael Osegueraroto department manager
Lauralea Otissoftware developer: Marvel
Anne-Marie Ouelletvisual effects coordinator
Graham Pagevisual effects supervisor: double negative
Stanislas Paillereaulead rigging td
Francisco Paioesmodeling artist: trixter
Diego Palacioscompositor: trixter
Camille Palenilead compositor: Framestore
Sumita PandeyIngest/Delivery Department: Stereo D
Michael J. Parkerlead lighting td: ILM
Ian Parradigital compositor
Steve Parsonsdigital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Harshal PatilLayout Artist
Jittiyaporn Patjuthaneproduction account: trixter
Theresa Patten-Koeckertassociate production manager: the third floor
Jeremy Pattersonstereoscopic compositor
Rob Paultechnical support: ILM Vancouver
Corin Pearcevisual effects artist
Henry Pearcelead 3d scanning technician: gentle giant studios
Jessica Pearceproduction coordinator: Stereo D
Biswajit PeguMatchmove Artist
Jeff Penickcompositor
Michael Perdewvisual effects producer: luma pictures
Cindy Perezcompositor
Katrissa ‘Kat’ Petersonvisual effects coordinator
Eric Peteyanimation supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Andrea Peverellidigital compositor: Trixter
Sandy Phetchamphonefinaling manager: Stereo D
Phets Phonasastereoscopic lead
Nicolas Pierquinconcept artist: luma pictures
Raphael A. Pimentelanimation supervisor: luma pictures
Sebastien Pincindigital compositor
Mark Pinheirocompositor: trixter
Chaz Pizanivisual effects coordinator
Gabriella Placourakisproduction assistant: Lola VFX
Monique Pollaehnevisual effects producer (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Jason PomerantzPost Production Supervisor: StereoD
Daniel Ponsdigital compositor: SSVFX
Eric Pontonsenior compositor: ILM
Eddie Porterlead compositor: Luma Pictures
Justin Porterdigital production manager: Luma Pictures
Dominik Pottfx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Adam Potterhead of department: rising sun pictures
Bruce Powelldigital artist
Gabrielle PowellStereo Production Coordinator
Jeremy Preissnerdirector of systems engineering: legend 3d
Paris Premdastechnical assistant: ILM
Quentin Prenantcfx artist: ScanlineVFX
Laurence Provostdigital matte painter
Derek N. Prusakpost production manager: Deluxe 3D/Stereo D
Ivan Prvuljfx lead: ScanlineVFX
Olivia Puchallacg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Adrián Pueyocompositor: trixter
Ed Pulisdigital artist
Christian Pundschuscompositor: trixter
Lauren Puntillohead of marketing: the third floor inc
Franzisca Puppehead of production: trixter
Eugene Purugganansenior systems engineer: Animal Logic
Carlos Quijadavisual effects artist
Chris Radcliffemodeling supervisor
Albert Radosevic3D modeller
Marco Ragozzinoassociate production manager: the third floor inc
Vani Rakeshvisual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Pablovsky Ramos-Nieveslighting lead/senior lighting td: Scanline VFX
Ryan Ramseysenior stereoscopic compositor: Deluxe
Michael Ranallettalead digital compositor: ILM
Jonathan Ravagnanidigital artist
Natalee RawatAssociate Production Manager
Kisholay Rayproduction coordinator: Deluxe StereoD
Vijay Bharath ReddyLead Compositor
Jan Reichmannvfx editor: trixter
Werner Reifbergercg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jun Renvisual effects artist
Florent Revelmatchmover
Jana Rexhausensystems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jane Reynoldsassociate visual effects producer: Animal Logic
Josep Antoni Ribas Rossellodigital compositor: SSVFX
Susanna Ricciodigital compositor: ScanlineVFX
Jordan RiceVFX Technical Resource Assistant
Tyler Riceelement qc
Romain RicoCompositing supervisor
Daniel Riddlemodeler & texture artist: luma pictures
Saysana Rintharamyflowline artist: ScanlineVFX
Josef Rislingcompositor: trixter
Oscar O. Riveratechnical support
Ali Rizvifx td: ILM
Joshua RobertsonPipeline TD / pipeline developer: ScanlineVFX
Cesar Rodriguez BautistaILM
Shayne Rodwaysupport engineer: animal logic
Matt Roecompositor: Animal Logic
Brendan Rogersmatchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Petr Rohrlayout lead: RSP
Gerard Romeadigital compositor: SSVFX
Ryan D. Romerodigital artist: IMAX Version
Calvin Romeyncompositor: ILM
Xavier A. Romoplate lab wrangler
Amanda Roopcompositor: ScanlineVFX
Joao Rosavisual effects artist
Amaury RosparsLighting Technical Director
Jan Rothcg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jon RothVisual Effects Production Assistant
Alvin Roxasdigital production manager: digital domain
Viktoria Ruckervisual effects line producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Johannes Ruf3d artist: trixter
Caitlin Rupertvisualization artists: the third floor inc
Nathan Ruschpipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Nicola Russianimator: trixter
Brian Rustlead compositor
Rafe Sackspipeline supervisor: Digital Domain
Shoolin Sainisystems admin/render wrangler: ScanlineVFX
Mk Sajithdigital compositor: Scanline vfx
David Salamonlidar scanning supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ariadna Roa Salazarvfx coordinator: trixter
John Saleemsenior modeler: rising sun pictures
Miguel A. Salekvisual effects artist
Thomas Salidigital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Neha Samantvfx coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Herbert Samsonvisualization artists: the third floor inc
Jorge Sanchez Fresnodigital compositor: Framestore
Lui Sanchez-Fontillasdigital compositor
Raj Sandhucompositing technical artist: Deluxe Digital
Mohan Sangeethanimation layout department manager: ScanlineVFX
Francesco Sansonilighting supervisor
Jacob SantamariaDigital Artist: Animal Logic
Miguel V. Santoscleanup artist: SSVFX
Shane Saraviatechnical director: Stereo D
Kosta Saricvisual effects editor
Malte Sarnesvisual effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
SathishbabuBody Track Lead
Andrei Sathmarsystem engineer: trixter
Takayuki Satotitle sequence animator: Elastic
Anthony Saturnovisual effects artist: For Exceptional Minds [us]
Evan SaundersStereoscopic artist
Joe Scarrfx supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Jason Adam Schaefercompositor
Casey Schatztechnical supervisor: the third floor inc
Matthias Schiemannmatchmove artist: trixter
Sebastian Schmall3d generalist: trixter
Dennis Schmidtfx artist: trixter
Lukas Schnorfeilrigging artist: trixter
Svenja Schoedersoftware engineer: animal logic
Tanissa Potrovitza SchoenDirector of Visual Effects: Marvel Studios
Marc Schoenbeckcompositing artist: Luma Pictures
Yannic Schoofpipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ron Schremsmodeler: ScanlineVFX
Rayk Schroederdigital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Carsten Schulte-Braucksmodeling/texturing artist: Trixter
Brian Schultzdigital paint artist: ILM
David Schulzvisual effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Oliver Schulzvisual effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Alexander Schumanncg supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Andreas Schusterpipeline engineer: trixter
Renato Scicchitanotexturing artist: trixter
Brendan Sealsvisual effects supervisor: luma pictures
Jérémie Sebbansystems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Antoine Seiglelighting td
Jaeil Seomatte painter: ScanlineVFX
Manesh Shafieimedia systems: Digital Domain / systems engineering: Digital Domain
Apoorva ShahSenior effects technical director
Rushabh Shahstereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Shareef Shanawanyflowline td: ScanlineVFX
Jeff Shapirochief financial officer
Vivek Sharmadigital compositor
Matthew Shawvfx sequence lead
Gary ShelleyRoto/Paint Show Lead
Will Shepherdfx artist: ScanlineVFX
Kelly Shindigital producer: Digital Domain
Randal Shoreexecutive staff: ILM
Priya Shortcompositor: trixter
Erik Shveimavisualization artist: the third floor inc
Adnan SiddiqueRoto Supervisor
Joseph Silvacompositor: Digital Domain
Victoria Simieledepartment production manager: ScanlineVFX
Karolina Simosvfx production manager: trixter
Jade Simpsonstereo compositor: Stereo D
Chris Singeranimator: trixter
Ed Siomacco Jr.Digital Artist: creature technical director: ILM
Wannita Sirikulfx technical director: Industrial Light and Magic
Thanapoom Siripopungulcharacter td supervisor: luma pictures
Magnus Skagerlundmodeling supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Piotr Skiejkaeffects technical director: ILM
Scott Slatervisualization artists: the third floor inc
Laila Sleiman Sanzrecruiter: trixter
Chris Smallfieldcg sequence supervisor: trixter
Bryan Smeallcompositing supervisor: Digital Domain
Edmond Smith IIIvisual effects artist
Anthony Smithhead of 2d: Rising Sun Pictures
Billy Smithsenior paint artist
Billy Smithsenior paint artist
Dane Allan SmithVice President: The Third Floor
Matthew Smithmodeler: Framestore
Natalie Smithdigital paint artist: Industrial Light & Magic
R. Matt Smithcompositing department supervisor: Digital Domain
Lukasz Sobiszfx artist: trixter
Bongkee Sohncharacter effect artist: Digital Domain
Rachel Sokoloskivisual effects coordinator
Chris Solonroto/paint artist: ScanlineVFX
Christian Sommerexecutive producer: trixter
Romain Sontagmatchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Cameron Sorgidigital compositor: luma pictures
Kevin Soulsvisual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Nelson Sousamodel department supervisor: Digital Domain
William Southerssoftware engineer
Adam Michael Spring3D Modeller
Carl St-Pierrecompositor
Lukas Stabileproduction supervisor (as Luke Stabile)
Vitalii StadnykRising Sun Pictures
Helge Stangcompositor: trixter
Daniel Steartvisual effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures (credit only)
Jakob Jan Steffenlighting artist: trixter
Chris Stefiukhard surface modeler: ILM
William Steinervisual effects artist
Mark Sternvisual effects executive producer: Lola Visual Effects
Katie Stetsonvisual effects production manager
Jonas Stiltzcompositor: trixter
Yesod Stonelead i/o technician: Legend
Naomi Stopaexecutive staff: Industrial Light & Magic
David Stopfordfx/flowline artist: ScanlineVFX
Mark Storyvisual effects production manager: RSP
Russell Storyvisual effects concept artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Andrew Stovesandpostvis coordinator: the third floor inc
Tonya Strantzipipeline technical director: Framestore
Grant Streetsenior systems engineer: Animal Logic
Alan Stucchicompositor: ScanlineVFX / digital compositor
Jonas Stuckenbrockdigital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Errol Stussivfx coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Olivia Suhroto/paint artisit: ScanlineVFX
Marek Suleckicharacter fx: trixter
Jonathon Sumnercompositor
Chris Sutherlandcompositor: ScanlineVFX
Jeremiah SweeneyCompositor: Lola VFX
Alexander Szabadoslighting artist: trixter
César Sáezsoftware research and development
Heiko Sülbergfx artist: trixter
Takashi Takeokadigital artist
Lori Talleypostvis producer: the third floor inc
Martin Tallosycompositor: trixter
Benjamin Tanmatchmove artist
Neil Russell Tanroto/paint artist: ScanlineVFX
Mehrnaz Tanbakoosazvisual effects
Hanzhi Tangdigital effects supervisor: Digital Domain
Wilson Tangdigital restoration
Dipak Tarparavfx artist: Stereo D
Piotr Tatarvisual effects artist
Eunice TaylorDigital Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Mason A. Taylorvisual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
Jessica Teachexecutive staff: ILM
Anna Thenbergvisual effects coordinator: junior vfx coordinator – trixter
Jason Thielenvisualization artists: the third floor inc
Shivas Thilak Anthikkatdigital artist: ILM
Cameron Thomascomp/lookdev lead: ScanlineVFX
David Thomasdigital compositor: SSVFX
Malcolm Thomas-Gustavecreature supervisor: ILM
Patrick Thompsondigital compositor
Raghavi Arya Thotastereo compositor
Rodrigo ThurlerDigital compositor: Trixter
Jan-Niklas Tilledigital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Eric TimmStereoscopic compositor
Andrew TinklerStereo Compositor
Eligijus Titasfx technical director
Steve Tizzarddigital compositor
Blaine Toderiananimator
Syria Toliverlighting TD / senior lighter
Lachlan Tolleycompositor
Beth Tomashekvisualization artists: the third floor inc
Tyler Tometichtv campaign graphics: mOcean
Jeff TongModeler: Scanline VFX
Joshua Toonencompositor
Mike Tostiengineer
John Tothdigital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Fabio Tovarvisualization artists: the third floor inc
Salvador Tovarcompositor: trixter
Will Towledigital compositor
Christopher Townsendvisual effects supervisor
Chris Treicheldirector of production: Stereo D
Merten Tremercg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ellis Trespalaciosvisual effects coordinator
Claus Tropitzschhead of finance: trixter
Hao Truongproduction coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures
Tom Truscottdigital compositor
Greg Tsadilasgeneralist: ScanlineVFX
Greg Tullyhead of engineering: SSVFX
Abdul Ahad Tuniostereo compositor: Stereo D
Jonathan Turnerlead compositor: framestore
Nadia TzuoMain Title Design
Yuki Ueharadigital compositor
Claudius Urbananimator: trixter
Julian Utzfx artist: trixter
Johan VagstedtLead Compositor
Barbara Valentecompositor: trixter
Nicolas Valentedigital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Adrien Vallecillalookdev & lighting
Luke Valleedigital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Francisco José Borreguero Valverdedigital compositor: SSVFX
Rick van de Schootbruggecompositor: ILM
Michael Van Epsdigital artist
Marieke van Neutigemrigging artist: trixter
Luis Vegavisualization artist: the third floor inc
Jose A. Velazquezvisual effects data wrangler
Laurent Verretrecruiter: Digital Domain
Noah Vicecg supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Miguel Lleras Villaveceslighting artist: trixter
Antoine Vinette-Lambertdigital compositor: Framestore
Radu Vintilalead systems engineer: Animal Logic
Johannes Vogt-Reimuthsystems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Scott Vosburycompositor: ScanlineVFX
Josip Vrandecicmodeling artist: trixter
Thomas Dane Wagenerstereo coordinator: Scanline VFX / stereo coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Ghanshyam Sureshbhai Waghelavisual effects supervisor: Assistant supervisor – Deluxe Pune/Stereo D
Sagar Wakankarvisual effects: Scanline vfx
Will Wallacefx artist: ScanlineVFX
Jannik Walzerdigital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Haodong Wangvisual effects artist: Digital Domain
Rose Wangmatte painter: ScanlineVFX
Ruochen Wanglead compositor: framestore
Yang Wangeffects supervisor: ILM
Michael Leon Warevisual effects artist
Mortimer Warlimontcompositing supervisor: trixter
Thomas Warrendermatte painter: ScanlineVFX
Sanford Warwickassistant lead stereoscopic compositor/paint artist: stereo d
Chris Watkinssenior cg generalist: ILM
Logan B. Watkinsroto/paint artist: ScanlineVFX
Martin Toby Watsonlayout artist: ScanlineVFX
Aidan Waughingest/delivery department: Stereo D
Tanja Waxfx artist: trixter
Ros Webbrecruiter
Jeremy Webbersenior systems engineer: Animal Logic
Helena Wegmannstudio manager stuttgart: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Shelley Welchlayout artist: ScanlineVFX
Philipp Wellematchmove/layout lead: trixter
Rebecca Wellspaint and roto artist: Luma Pictures
Daniel Wennerholmcompositor: ScanlineVFX
Shane Christopher Wicklundsenior digital compositor: Digital Domain
Trevor Widesupervisor: Digital Domain
Greg Wiederlighting td: Rising Sun Pictures
Ruth Wiegandrigging lead: trixter
Mona Wiemercg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Robert Wieseprevis artist: The Third Floor Inc
Andrew Wilcoxsystem engineer: trixter
Ed Wilkiesenior compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Lyndsey Willlighting artist
Edson Williamscompositing supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Katie Williamsroto/paint lead: Digital Domain
Michel J. Williamsvisualization artists: the third floor inc
Johnny Wilsonin-house lead compositor
Ryan M. Wilsonstereoscopic artist
Scott WilsonSenior Compositor
Matthias Winklercg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Sebastian Wirbelaueranimator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Daniel Wittlidar td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Felix Wolf3d artist: trixter
Eddy Wolfsonstereo compositor
Tom Wolstenholmevisual effects artist
Guido Woltercompositing supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
David Wongdigital compositor
Jason Wongstereo compositor: Stereo D
Justin Wongroto/paint artist: ScanlineVFX
Mark Wonganimator: ScanlineVFX
Stephen T.Y. Wongsenior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic (as Stephen Wong)
Loeng Wong-Savunvisual effects artist
Chris Wooddigital compositor
David Wortleydigital artist
Ben Wottondigital compositor: Animal Logic
Kai Woytkecompositor: trixter
Shendy Wuvisualization artist: the third floor inc
Wendi Harris Wurigging technical director: Framestore
Christian Wunschdigital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Garrett Wycoff2d lead: luma pictures
Dane Wylieassistant depth supervisor
Matthew WynneSenior Compositor
Shravankumar Yadavdigital artist
Andy Yamadastereoscopic coordinator
Howard Yanaccountant: ScanlineVFX
Marvin YanezRoto Artist
Esther Yapmatchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Michael Yateslighter/compositor
Robert Yehio coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Sinae Yigeneralist: ScanlineVFX
Benjamin James Yingcompositing supervisor: luma pictures (as Ben Ying)
Alexander YipPrevis Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Sophia Yuvisualization artists: the third floor inc
Fuat Yuekselsenior fx td: trixter
Daniel S. Yuhlmannanimator: trixter
Can Yukselvisual effects artist
Ngnodjom Yvanlead effects technical director: Framestore
Indrit Zabzunivisual effects
David Zbrigertechnical manager of global production: ILM
Daria Zechavfx coordinator: trixter
Alexandra Zedalisvisualization artists: the third floor inc
Mohamed Zekrilighting technical director
David Zengpipeline technical director
Nathan ZeppelLayout TD: Rising Sun Pictures
Jialing Danni Zhangvisual effects coordinator: Framestore
Lei Zhangvfx editor: ScanlineVFX
Kevin x.l Zhaodigital compositor/stereo compositor: stereoD (as Xiao Zhao)
Pedram Ziaeicompositor: ScanlineVFX
Dominik Zimmerlevisual effects supervisor: trixter
Andrew Zinkcg supervisor: luma pictures
Bo Zonneveldconcept artist: trixter
Susan Zwermanvisual effects executive producer: Exceptional Minds
Henrik Zähringerdigital matte painter: trixter
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Morenovisual effects (uncredited)
Paul Churchilldigital artist ILM (uncredited)
Amanda DarbyHead of 3D: Pinewood 3D (uncredited)
Paul John Faeldostereo compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Sean Keith Fernandestracking/matchmove artist (uncredited)
Rachel Fowlereditor: main on end title sequence – Elastic (uncredited)
Victor Frenkelresearch & development: ILM (uncredited)
Todd Greshukproduction and technical support (uncredited)
Rajesh MadishettyLead compositor: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Madhu Manalasenior compositor: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Riley McDougalltechnology projects manager: ILM (uncredited)
Tom Minorsoftware developer: DNEG (uncredited)
Amanda Jane Porterproduction support: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Douglas Rennsystems engineer: cantina creative (uncredited)
Josef Rislinguncredited
Branan Sarveswaranelement qc artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Deepak Sidhuproduction support: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Vanessa Velasqueztechnology: Double Negative (uncredited)

Stunts 

Rocky Abou-Sakherstunts
Aaron D. Alexanderstunt performer
Beni Alexanderstunts
Hank Amosstunt coordinator
Ashlen Aquilastunts
Ben Aycriggstunts
Jeffrey G. Barnettstunts
Joanna Bennettstunt double: Brie Larson
Nick Bensemanstunt driver
Hannah Bettsstunt double: Ana Ayora
Dmitrious Bistrevskystunt actor
Todd Bloomerstunt driver / utility stunts
Heather Bonomostunts
Austen Brewerstunts
Sergio Brionesstunt double
Tamiko Brownleestunt performer
Joe Bucaro IIIstunt double: rune temte
Richard Burdenstunt driver
Elisabeth P. Carpenterstunt double: Annette Benning
David Castillostunt camera bike rider / stunt performer
Mark Chadwickstunts
James M. Churchmanstunt coordinator (as Jim Churchman)
Tom Crispstunt performer: stunts
Clay Cullenstunt driver
Chad Dashnawstunt performer
Steve DeCastrostunt performer
Rockey Dickey Jr.stunt rigger
Arturo Dickeystunt rigging coordinator
Alyma Dorseystunts
Zack Duhamestunt performer
Jess Durhamstunts
Eyad Elbitarstunt driver
Paul Eliopoulosstunt performer
Jennifer Elizabethstunts
Mike Escamillautility stunts
Timothy Eulichstunt performer
Stephane Feruchstunts
Travis Fienhagestunt performer
Jeremy Fitzgeraldstunt performer
Colin Follenweiderstunt double: Jude Law / utility stunts
Josh Friedstunts
Kieran Gallagherstunt double: Ben Mendelsohn
Monique Gandertonstunt coordinator: additional photography
Walter Garciaassistant stunt coordinator / fight coordinator
Khalid GhajjiStunt double: Djimon Hounsou reshoot
Travis Gomezstunts
Ryan Graystunt performer
Deborah Habberstadstunts (as Debbie Habberstad)
Reid Harperstunt performer (as Reid Jonathan Harper)
Riley Harperstunts
Adam Hartstunt performer
Jimmy Hartutility stunts
Randy Hayniestunt performer
Craig Henningsenstunts
Jake Huangstunts
Michael Hugghinsstunt rigger
Collin Hymesstunt driver
C.C. Iceutility stunts: additional photography
Charles Ingramstunt double: chuku modu
Michael Jamorskiutility stunts
Andy Jonesstunts
Antal Kalikstunt performer
Steve Kelsostunt driver
Linda Kesslerstunts
Ingrid Kleinigadditional stunt double: Annette Bening / additional stunt double: Brie Larson
Ralf Kochutility stunts
Joel Michael Kramerstunts
Mark Kubrstunts
Dustin Kyddstunt driver
Jesse La Flairstunt performer
Thomas J. Larsenutility stunts
Bethany Levystunt performer
Sam Lystunt performer
Tara Mackenstunt performer
Eric Mainadestunts
Crystal MichelleDriver
Anthony Molinaristunts
Heidi Moneymakerstunt double: Marilyn Brett
Renae Moneymakerstunt double: Brie Larson
Tristen Mortsstunts
Mike Mukatisstunt performer (as Michael Mukatis) / stunts
Robert Naglestunt driver
Vinny O’Brienstunt double: Clark Gregg
Paul Andrew O’Connorstunts
Ryan Orrstunt driver
Allan Padelfordstunt driver
Natalie Padillastunts
Chris Palermostunt driver
Daniel Perastunts
Kara Petersenstunt double: Young Carol/McKenna Grace
David Popestunt performer
Juliana Potterstunts
Alice Rietveldstunts
Tim Rigbystunts
DaJuan Rippystunts
Chris Romrellstunts
Dalton Rondellstunts
Shahaub Roudbaristunt performer
Casey RutherfordPrecision Driver
Rich Rutherfordstunt driver
Todd Schneiderstunts
Stephen W. Schriverutility stunts
Myke Schwartzmotorcycle stunts
Josh Seifertutility stunts
Brett Sheerinstunt driver
Charles Shultsstunt winch operator
Craig Frosty Silvastunt performer
Karin Silvestristunts
Brett Smrzstunt driver
Erik Solkystunt actor
Buddy Sosthandstunt driver
Cj Stuartstunt driver / stunt driving double: Samuel L. Jackson
Amy Sturdivantstunt performer
Ryan Sturzstunts
Sonny Surowiecstunt double: Rune Temte
Lucas Swallowutility stunts
Mallory Thompsonstunt performer
Michael TrislerSkrull
Jason Tubbsstunt driver
Keisha TuckerStunt Double: Lashana Lynch
Eric VanArsdaleutility stunts
Mark Aaron Wagnerstunt driver
Eric Watsonadditional stunt double: Djimon Hounsou/Korath
Chris Whitestunt pre-vis vfx
Lee Whittakerstunts
Jessica Wintherstunts
Keith Woulardstunts
Nico Woulardutility stunts
Sam Baileyprecision driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Daniel Abbottgrip: second unit
Alfred Ainsworth Jr.video assist operator: second unit
Michael Ambrosegaffer: action unit
John Amorellifixtures technician
Eric Amundsensecond assistant camera: splinter unit
Curtis A. Andrews Jr.rigging gaffer additional photography
Dana Arnoldrigging gaffer: Louisiana
Michael S. BeckmanDmx Data Technician
John Betancourtedge arm operator
Walter Bithelladditional gaffer: second unit
John Bonninlibra head operator
Jeremy Brussellbest boy grip: 2nd Unit
Buzzy Burwelllighting technician
Trevor Carroll-Coeb camera second assistant
Eric C. Castrorigging electric
Cristian Cazorlighting technician
Jesse Cecchiniset lighting technician
Ryan Chamberlainrigging grip
Peter Chrimeskey grip: action unit
Ian ClampettB camera operator: 2nd unit / camera operator: second unit
Andrew Clarkeelectrician: additional photography
Timothy Clarkefirst assistant camera: reshoot
Craig Clementsgrip: action unit
Bill Coefirst assistant a camera
Andrew Crankshawassistant camera
Ryan Creasyadditional second assistant camera
Charles Crivierkey grip: additional photography
Lauren Elizabeth Cummingsloader: second unit
Darrel D’Itrilighting technician
Charlie Dalrymple2nd unit lighting technician
Thomas M. Dangcillighting technician
James ‘Spud’ Danicicedge technician
Jacob Deppdigital utility
Brendan Devanieadditional second ac
Darin Devonshirerigging grip
Gary J. Doddrigging grip
Ross Dunkerleygaffer
Christopher Duskincamera operator
Eduardo Eguiadigital imaging technician: second unit
Daniel Ennekingdmx tech
Kiley EtterDMX Technician
Jason C. Fitzgeraldrigging gaffer
Shawn Fossenoculus head technician
Nathan Funggrip “new orleans unit”
Samantha Gardellacamera production assistant: Second Unit
Justin Geoffroyvideo assist: 2nd unit
Dennis Geraghty‘A’ camera second assistant, Second Unit
Reith Wesley Gibsongrip
Jerardo Gomezelectrician
Peter Grafaerial camera system technician
Bill Greenrigging gang boss
Craig Grossmuellera camera 1st assistant: Reshoots
Geoffrey Haleycamera operator: “a” camera/steadicam
Jordan Harrimandigital imaging technition: second unit
Daniel A Hernandezdigital imaging technician
Luis G. Hernandezdigital utility
Chad Herrbest boy grip / key rigging grip: Louisiana
Trish Herremanslighting technician
Zach Hiltondata management supervisor
Jason Hooperrf technician
Jeffrey Horbachewskidmx tech
Alex Hudsongrip
Jay M. Huntoonvideo assist utility: second unit
Leo Ibanezgrip
Bogdan Iofciulescutechnocrane operator
Timothy Jippinggrip: additional photography
Keith A. Jonesfirst assistant camera: “b” camera, Reshoots
Hiro Kakuharilead mount tech: second unit
Michael Kelemaerial director of photography
Matt KennedyStill Photographer: Action Unit
Michael Kennedyfixtures technician
William Kentrigging grip
Nick Kirkwoodrigging electrician
Jason Klingerrigging grip
John Lacybest boy electric
Jennifer LaiCamera Loader
King Lanauxrigging grip
Richard Landryelectrician
Hai Lec 2nd assistant camera: Louisiana Unit
Mike LebenMotion Control Operator
Jean-Baptiste LeConterigging lighting console programmer
Jim Leidholdtdolly grip: “a” camera
Bob LeiteltRigging Key Grip
Sarah Levyb camera operator
Todd Liggittgrip
Joshua Lillydmx technician: Louisiana
Matthew J. Lloyddirector of photography: additional photography (as Matt Lloyd)
Greg Lopezrigging electric best boy
Jason E. Lorddmx tech
Ronald ‘Ronnie’ Martinlighting technician: Louisiana Unit
Nick Mastersrf technician
Thomas McCartylighting technician
Maurice K. McGuireedge camera operator
Bobby McMahan“a” camera second assistant
Scott Medcalflighting technician: 2nd unit
Igor Meglicdirector of photography: second unit
David Melhornfixtures tech
Jamie Metzgerdigital imaging technician: splinter unit
Brian Minzlafflighting technician
Colleen Mlezivadigital loader
Tom MorashLighting Systems Technician / second unit: lighting console programmer
Dana MorrisA camera operator/steadicam additional photography
David H. Nealerigging electrician
Lance Nichollsrigging electrician
Robert Novellinogrip
David B. Nowellaerial director of photography
Jesse Olivareskey video assist engineer
Onofrio Nino Pansinicamera operator
Max Patruccorigging grip: Louisiana Unit
Max PennerCamera Array Operator
Morten Petersenbest boy electric: action unit
Robert Petrinedge arm operator
Justin Portwoodgrip
Christopher Pritzlafflighting technician: action unit
Lawrence Razovideo assist operator: additional photography
Robert J. Reillyrigging grip
Benoit Richardlighting console programmer
Sean Riciglianoepk camera operator
Sean RobertsFixtures technician
Hunter Rogersaction unit
Mark Sadlerrigging electrician
Robert M. Sagaserfirst assistant camera: second unit
Samcamera production assistant: 2nd unit (as Samantha Gardella)
Eric Sandlinrigging electric
David Schmalzvideo assist: splinter unit
John Charles Schneiderdmx tech
Aaron Schulterigging electric
Joshua Sepegrip
James Allen Sheppardvideo assist utility: Louisiana
Zachary Sigelkocinematography assistance
Jared Slateraerial camera technician
Charles Smithrigging grip
Josh Smithgrip: second unit
Kyle Spicerdigital imaging technician: additional photography
Michael St. Hilairecamera operator
Shannon Summersbb grip
Jeffrey T. Sweetgrip
David Taylorfirst assistant camera: VFX array camera
Kevin Tiesierafixtures
Dempsey TillmanDigital Video Assist: Assistant
Jason Tubbsedge arm operator
Eddie Tuckerrigging electrician
Eric Ulbrichcamera car operator
John Vinsongrip
Mike Visenciofixtures design supervisor
Daniel Vlahosrigging grip
Rebecca Waltonrigging grip
Benton Wardrf technician
Jared Wellmanlighting systems tech
Chuck Whelanfirst assistant c camera
Timothy Whitegrip (as Tim White)
James D. Wickmandolly grip: second unit
Jared Wilcoxlocal best boy electric: Louisiana
Deon Williamsgrip
Billy Witheringtongrip
Joe L. Wrightrigging grip
Daniel Wurschlsecond assistant camera: “c” camera, second unit
Dan Wyssmannrigging grip
Jayden YorkLibra Head Operator
Jason Youngdmx technician
Nick Zeiglerlighting technician
Michael Zoglemanrigging electrician
Patrick Sheetzrigging grip (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Stewart Alvessenior animator
Bernd Angereranimation director
Kocharyan ArturFramestore
Sebastien Bacchiaanimator: Framestore
Liz Bernardanimation supervisor: Digital Domain
Mathieu DimuroLead Animator: ILM
Olivia Farrarmotion capture
Enrico Fiorettianimator
Tony Flemminganimator
Naomi Hibbertanimator
Alex Hislopanimator
Meena Ibrahimanimator
Kolby Krookanimator
Adrian Limanimator: ILM
Brad Lincolnsenior animator: Digital Domain
Dave Logananimator
Béranger Mauriceanimator: Digital Domain
Pericles Michielinsenior character animator: Digital Domain
Daniele Mielianimator
Simon PickardLead Animator
Alfonso SiciliaLead Animator
Paulo Silvananimator
Alejandro Solorzanoanimator: Luma Pictures
Nathan Thomasanimator
Keith Patrick Turneranimator
Jeff Vacantisenior animator: ILM
Tnaya Witmermain title animator

Casting Department 

Brad Bittnerextras casting
Molly Doylecasting assistant
Josh Englerextras casting
Bhupendra Gurungadditional cast
Barbara Harrisadr voice casting
Sandra Marthonextras casting
Eric Nuytencasting assistant
Jason B. Stameycasting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Chris Allegrostunt costumer
Craig Anthonycostumer
Heather Armstrongspecialty costume manufacturer
Javier Arrieta2nd unit
Tiffany Barryset costumer
Phillip Boutte Jr.costume concept artist
Dorothy Bulacspecialty costume keyperson
Steven Butlerset costumer
Mairi Chisholmassistant costume designer
Ian Churchillager/dyer
Siobhan Claridycostumer
Christian Cordellaconcept costume artist
Wendy M. Craigmarvel costume supervisor
Dominick De Rasmospecialty costume manufacturer
Charlie Dicusset costumer
Nina Fabiodraper
Sharon Fauvelkey textile artist
Jody Felzset costumer 2nd Unit: Stunts
Amandine Garciacostume intern
Javier G. Gonzalezspecialty costume
Hannah Greenefabric buyer
Kacie Guggiacostume production assistant
Briana Heavenercostumer
Katherine Hoangcostume intern
Askia Won-Ling Jacobcostumer: Mr. Jackson (as Askia Jacob)
Jimmy JayKey Costumer: Stunts
Mary Jegaliantable person
Katie Jenkinsoncostumer
Katy Johnsonager/dyer
Sebastien JutrasAger/Dyer
Jimmy Kenneycostumer
Julia Koerner3D designer
Stacia Langspecialty costumer
Grace LaViercostume production assistant
Cary Gunnar Leecostumer
Cookie Lopezcostumer: Ms. Larson (as Cookie Fahey)
Marilyn Madsencostume manufacturing foreperson
Linda Matthewscostume supervisor
Mustapha MimisKey set costumer
Bob Moore Jr.set costumer
Keith Muessigmannmanufacturing foreperson
Muto-Littlecostume maker
Chris Newlanderbuyer
J. Michael O’Brienspecialty costume mold maker
Jessica PazdernikKey Set Costumer
Travis Reinke3d actor scanning
Katelyn Rodgerskey specialty costumer
Salvatore Salamonespeciality costumer
Leticia Sandovalkey specialty costumer
Clint Schultzcostume graphic designer
Lily Scottset costumer
Irena Stepicassistant costume designer
Heather Vandergriffassistant cutter
Danny Vickset costumer
Pamela Waggonerkey costumer
Bianca Whitecostumer
John M. ‘Jack’ Wrightkey costumer
Tricia Yoocostumer: Ms. Larson

Editorial Department 

Miriam Alvarezassistant stereo editor: Stereo D
Chris Armstrongsupervising dailies engineer
Jessica Baclessefirst assistant editor
Kimberly Boritzfirst assistant editor
Brian Chandlerdailies operator
Peter CromwellStereo Editor
Doug Delaneysenior supervising colorist
Elijah Eastlundassociate digital intermediate producer
Jason Fabbrovideo colorist
D.R. Farquharson
Travis FlynnStereo finishing artist/colorist
Scott Foxcolorist: dailies
Joe Galdoassistant editor
Meetal Gokuldirector of post production
Jess Jansenassistant editor
Jeremy-Voissemcolorist: dailies
Basuki Juwonosecond assistant editor
Madeline Kushnereditorial production assistant
Jacqui Loranfilmlight engineer
Max MagbeeDailies Operator
Gray Marshallfinishing artist
Julian McDougaldhome video producer: technicolor
Carl McKaytrailer finishing artist
Corbin Mehleditor: Marvel Studios Stan Lee Tribute Logo
Carrie Oliverfinishing editor
Wayan Blue Palmieristereoscopic editor
Jeff Pantaleofinishing artist
Stephen W. Potteravid engineer
Bob Schneidersenior finishing editor
Tom Scottassistant editor: TV Spots
Craig Tannermarketing editor
Chris Van Duyndailies operations: Technicolor
Jd VandenbergImage and Color Science Engineer
Christos Voutsinassecond assistant editor
Lorn Vriniotisdigital intermediate coordinator
Allana Williamspost-production coordinator
Denise Woodgerddailies producer
Kaya Hermanstereo editor: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Kevin M. Schneidercolor assist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Dominique Baldwinlocation assistant: Louisiana
Rich Bokideskey assistant location manager
Jim Bussolatilocation assistant: Louisiana
Todd F. Campbellassistant location manager (as Todd Campbell)
Erce Deli Cantukey assistant location manager (as Erce Cantu)
Vinay Chandlocation assistant: Louisiana
Alyssa DiMarelocation production assistant
Peter Gluckkey assistant location manager
Ilt Jonessupervising location manager
Jennifer Antoinette Kennedylocation coordinator (as Jennifer Kennedy)
Lee David Leekey assistant location manager
Michael B. Louiskey assistant location manager
Brandon Maherlocation assistant: Louisiana
Bonnie Marquettelocation manager: Louisiana
Donny Martino Jr.key assistant location manager
Aquiles Montalvokey assistant location manager: Louisiana
Angela Parrishkey assistant location manager: Louisiana
Zachary Quemorekey assistant location manager (as Zach Quemore)
Win Rileylocation manager
Olivia Ruffinolocation assistant: Louisiana
Daniel Sagonalocation assistant: Louisiana
Sonia K. Villeriasassistant location manager (as Sonia K. Villerias Fraustro)
Michael Wesleysupervising location manager: additional photography
Aaron Westkey assistant location manager: Louisiana
Ryan Westlocation assistant: Louisiana
Rich Bokidesassistant location manager: additional photography (uncredited)
P.j Connoleylocation scout: Grand Canyon (uncredited)
Will Hammargrenlocation scout: Georgia (uncredited)
Erik Keeling-Torrezlocation assistant (uncredited)
Bonnie Marquettelocation scout (uncredited)
Edward Messonassistant location manager (uncredited)
Sherry Roldanassistant location manager: additional photography (uncredited)
Dartanyan Tzanetopouloslocation production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Christine Bergrenmusic clearance and legal
Mark Berrowviolin
Daniel Bhattacharyamusician
David Bifanoscoring coordinator: post-credits scene
Rachel Boltviola
Joseph Bonnmusic editor
Alexa Collazomusic clearance
Steve DavisMusic Arranger
Steve DurkeeScore supervisor/supervising music editor
Alex Fergusonassistant engineer: percussion
Amanda Goodpastermusic editor
Dave Hagemusic librarian
Clifton Harrisonmusician: viola
Ben Haydentrailer music
Emir Isilaymusic arranger
Lewis Jonesadditional scoring engineer
Tim Jonesmusic arranger
Dave Jordanmusic supervisor
Gerrit Kinkeltrailer music composer
Andrew Kinneyorchestrator
Tom Kramermusic editor
Tommy LaurenceOrchestrator
Geoff Lawsonorchestrator
Tori Letzleradditional synth programmer / vocal soloist
Roger Linleymusician: double bass
Deborah Lurieadditional music
Steve Mairmusician: double bass
Dorina Markoff-McNultymusician
Alan Meyersonmusic scoring mixer
Perry Montague-Masonmusician
Shannon Murphymusic coordinator
James Murraytrailer music
Anele Onyekwereassistant music editor
George Oultonassistant scoring engineer
Victor Pesaventomusic preparation
Eva Reistadscore mix assistant
Alessandro Sainiassistant to composer
Peter Seibertmusic arranger
Soya Sooadditional recording assistant engineer
John Ashton Thomasconductor / orchestrator
Trygge Tovenmusic coordinator
Richard Watkinssoloist: French horn
Joe Zimmermanmusic preparation

Script and Continuity Department 

Barry L. Caldwellscript supervisor: Insert Unit
Samantha C. Kirkebyscript supervisor: second unit
Kerry Lyn McKissickscript supervisor

Transportation Department 

John Agnewdriver
Joanie Arceneauxtransportation dispatcher/co-captain
Lauryn Banetransportation dispatcher
Chris BassoProduction Van Driver/Operator
Duke Bautistadriver
Maka Bautistadriver
Mike Beltdriver (as MIchael R. Belt)
Miles Beltdriver
Jody Bingenheimerdriver
Mario Carrillopicture car mechanic
Richard Colarossipicture car foreman
Rick Collinspicture car captain
Michael Connortransportation captain
Glenn Coopersmithdriver: second unit
Jonathan Curtindriver
Demostenes De Aguiardriver: second unit
Chris Deguzmantransportation
Angel Desantitransportation co-captain
David J. Duranedge transport driver
Colin Edlunddriver: Lashana Lynch, Baton Rouge Unit
Monica W. Fullerdriver
Curt Michael Groomstransportation captain: additional photography / transportation coordinator: reshoots
Trent Haratransportation
Geno Harttransportation coordinator
Gary L. Hortondriver
Ken Kaplantransportation
Heather Kohlhoffdriver: second unit
Debbie Lanedriver: Directors Anna Boden and Ryan Fleck
Brian J. LouisPicture Car Mechanic/Fabricator
Joel Marrowtransportation coordinator: additional photography
Jared A. Martinezdriver
Mark Maymotransportation co-captain
Dennis McCarthypicture car coordinator
Robert J. Mortontransportation captain
Willie D. Partintransportation co-captain
Adam Pinkstafftransportation captain
Ron Quitevisdriver
Bea S. Rembeczkydriver: Brie Larson
Wayne Robertstransportation co-captain
Randolph J. Rodriguez IIdriver (as Randy Rodriguez)
Oscar RodriguezLunchbox driver
Claudia Rojaspicture car dispatcher
John H. Stephenshoneywagon driver
Paul TumberTransportation: Additional Photography
Dave Woodcockdriver: second unit

Other crew 

Ashley Adleradr voice artist
Rachael Alexaproduction assistant: second unit
Wendy Altman-Cohenprincipal eyewear for Mr. Jackson
Caroline Andradeconstruction accountant
Zubin AsariaProduction Assistant: Second Unit
Beau Ashburnset production assistant
Maria Astorgasecond unit production assistant (as Maria Gabriela Astorga)
Alexis Auditoremanager: physical production
John B. AustinSet Medic
Liz Avelarsecond unit production assistant
Robert Avilatechnical support engineer
Asad AyazPresident of Marketing
Courtney Bakerexecutive assistant: Mr. Feige
Zackary Ballouproduction assistant: Second Unit
Sara Bartkiewiczproduction coordinator
Michael Beatricesecond assistant accountant
Beau BebeauPayroll Clerk
Ashley BencomoAdd’l PA
Patrick BloodLegal counsel
Silas Borellystand-in
Jermaine M. Boydproduction assistant
Ursula BraunerHead Animal Trainer
Laura Breakey2nd assistant accountant (as Laura Breakey Kistner)
Jenny Brumassistant: Ms. Bening
T.J. Brysonproduction secretary
Jeremy Cahenset production assistant
Dee Camp2nd unit stunts: Set PA
Lauren Candelaset production assistant
Tom Carmodyassistant: Mr. Mendelsohn
Sarah Gabriel Carnickproduction assistant (as Gabriel Carnick)
J.H. Carteradditional set production assistant
Vinny Castelliniproduction assistant: additional photography
Clay Chamberlinstand-in
William Billy Chandlertechnical support engineer (as William Chandler)
Hannah Chartierassistant / production assistant
Cara Marie Chooljiansecurity supervisor (as Cara Chooljian)
Brooke Clausensecurity supervisor
Dawn ClounchDirector: Physical Production for Marvel Studios
Kit Connerskey set production assistant
Tyler Corbinproduction assistant
Chris Cosseyinformation technology services
Keith L. CraigDistribution
Ian Crockettfirst assistant accountant
Elisabeth Croÿpublicity team
Dana CurtSecond Unit Medic
Barry Curtismarvel security
Eli Cusickproduction assistant
Adam Davisfranchise manager
Mike Davisproduction assistant
Nick Decicco2nd assistant accountant
Kelly Sue DeConnickConsultant
Matt DelmanowskiPhotography Manager
Erika Dentonclearance executive
Mark Deschassistant craft service 2nd unit / assistant craft service additional photography
Anita Dominguezaccounting clerk
Marilyn Dozer-Chaneyspecialty costume fabrication supervisor: Legacy FX
Eddie Drakehead of technology: Marvel Studios
Maxime Dubucsystems administrator
Kelsey DuvauchelleEnvironmental PA
Amelia EdgleyEnvironmental Steward
Eric Efstratiadisfront of house
Brian Eliassensenior systems engineer
Jim Elysenior linux engineer
Rebecca Esquivelassistant: Ms. Whitcher
Kiawe Farrproduction assistant
Karen Faust-Crossleyassistant accountant
Kyana Fazeliexecutive assistant: Ms. Alonso
Laura Galinsonstudio teacher
Marc Garciasupervising medic
Stephen Garoneproduction assistant
Brian Gayexecutive coordinator: Mr. Feige
Katy Genovesepayroll accountant (as Katy Tatian-Genovese)
Lee Giffordphoto/filming double
Jordan Gilbertproduction coordinator: second unit
Charlotte Gleasonset production assistant / set production assistant: second unit
Dustin Godwinproduction assistant
Stacey Gonillophysical asset assistant
Gerri Valentina Gonzalezmarketing coordinator: luma pictures
Matthew Gowanadditional production assistant: second unit
Bill Graverstorage engineer
Juerg Griedermedia systems engineer
Tina Grimmphoto double / stand-in
Robert Guerreroadditional production assistant: second unit
David Guilbeaucraft services coordinator: New Orleans additional photography
Jasmine Gundersonproduction secretary: Additional Photography
Lon Haberpublicity team
Ryan Hagemankey set medic: louisiana
Danielle Halagardaassistant production coordinator: 2nd unit
Chip Hamiltonproduction assistant
Mark Hardenanimal trainer
Jeff Harperprinicipal optical/network/security/wireless engineer
Ash Harrisassistant production coordinator
David Hefflersecond assistant accountant
James Hendersonstand-in: Ben Mendelsohn / stand-in: Jude Law
Sierra Heuermannstand-in
David Hickeypayroll accountant
Kyle Higmanphysical asset coordinator
Jesse Hiramstereography operator
Dakotah Hittproduction assistant
Alison Hobermancraft service
Nick HoreRecruiter
Rares Hornetsystems admin: Luma Pictures
John Humberassistant: Mr. Law
Hunter Jacksonoffice production assistant
Askia Won-Ling Jacobcostumer: Samuel L Jackson
Darren JacobsADR Voice Artist
Ross Jensenproduction controller
Thom Jonesdialect coach
Camille Junsecond assistant accountant
Joy Y. KimDigital Asset Coordinator
George Kousarostechnology project manager
Tim Krauproduction assistant
Patricia Kungrecruiting supervisor
Sheena Lamset production assistant
Kevin LaRosa Jr.helicopter pilot/ground coordinator
Cody Lassitersecurity supervisor
Carl Lawsonassistant production coordinator: Louisiana Unit
Lisa Mason Leebody double
Teresa Jolene Leeset production assistant: second unit
Eliot Lehrmanexecutive assistant: Mr. Grant
Darren P. Leismedical tech
Veronica Leoneset production assistant: secomd unit
Matt Levinproduction assistant: second unit
Kelsey Lewassistant: Ms. Boden & Mr. Fleck
Ashley Brooke Lewisassistant to Lars Winther
John LindsethSystems Engineer
Susana Loudigital asset coordinator
Derek Lumpkinproduction assistant
Nathan Luposet production assistant
Shelby Maloneproduction assistant
Christian Maloufpayroll accountant
Megan Marquardtassistant production office coordinator
Marialyse Martineyclient services: The Walt Disney Studios
Maegan Maurielloset production assistant
Deion McCarterset production assistant
Volney McFarlinassistant: Mr. Jackson
Todd McHenrycommunications assistant
Katherine Lucy McLureproduction coordinator: Luma Pictures (as Katherine McLure)
Jaclyn MedalloStand-in: Gemma Chan
Suzie Meyeradditional production assistant
Matthew Miskellaccounting clerk: additional photography
Billy Mitchelltechnology
Julia Monahanassistant: Djimon Hounsou
Sarai Morales2nd Assistant Accountant: additional photography
Shelby Murphyproduction assistant
Brady Mutchcatering manager
Monica Ngsecond assistant accountant
Aprille Nulanproduction assistant: additional photography
David O’Dellset medic
Thomas O’Flahertystudio teacher
Liana Ojatechnical operations
Justin OmoriOffice Production Assistant
Shahira Osmanstand-in
Richie Palmermanager: production & development
Simona Paparelliexecutive coordinator: Mr. D’Esposito
Daniel A. Parkerproduction coordinator: additional photography
Mackenzie Parkerkey production security
Stacy Parkertravel coordinator
Nick Pepinproduction assistant
Brendan Perryproduction assistant: Camera
John M. Pisaniunit publicist
Ryan Pottervice president: business and legal affairs
Laura RemingtonOffice Manager
Toni Ringgoldstand-in
Christine Ringsset production assistant: Louisiana unit
Estefania Rivasproduction assistant: luma pictures
Bella Hope Rodriguezproduction assistant
Michelle Rumakerproduction assistant
Alistair Russellproduction support
Christopher RussellVP: Post Production Marvel Studios
Michael Rutkowskiproduction assistant (as Mike Rutkowski) / set production assistant
Daniel Sagonalocations pa
Jennifer SaladaAccountant: Additional Photography
Romana SamaritaniLocalization & Mastering Executive
Juan Carlos Santiagonetwork engineer
Laura Schmidtassistant: Ms. Larson
Stephanie Ann Schwartzpayroll accountant (as Stephanie Ann Rosen)
C. Alexander Searscomputer/video supervisor
Johnny SilmonTrainer
D.J. SimmonsADR Voice Artist
Matthew Slatoffsecurity executive
Vincent SlaughterPayroll Accountant
Jason Smallwoodinformation technology analyst
Danielle SongVisual Development Coordinator / visual development coordinator
Robin Spearsproduction assistant: second unit
Andrew Starbintechnical operations
Toney Chapman Steelebody double: Nick Fury
Nina Tarrabset production assistant
Rikki Tothtrainer: Mr. Law & Mr. Hounsou
Abraham Trevathanchef de partie
Keith Triplerset production assistant: second unit
Michael N. Turneraccounting clerk
Jan S. Utsteinproduction finance
Sam Valladaresproduction assistant: additional photography
Adam Van Dykeproduction assistant: additional photography
Lauren VanOrsdaleproduction coordinator: marketing services
A.J. Vargasmanager: visual development
Jim Velascopost production coordinator: technical operations
Rachel Vigneauxsenior production attorney
Jason WalshTrainer: Brie Larson
Rebecca WhitingExecutive Assistant: stereo D
Jeff Williscredits executive
Donna Willsfirst assistant accountant
Amy Denning Winfreypayroll accountant: second unit
Jeff Winncraft service
Kevin R. WrightSr. Manager: Production & Development (credit only)
Susie Yamamoto2nd assistant accountant
Ted Yonenakachef: Anna Boden / chef: Brie Larsen / chef: Ryan Fleck / chef: Sam Jackson / craft service
Sue Young Kimproduction assistant
Ryland Youngset production assistant
Justin Yukonnetwork engineer
Shane BirdsillCoordinator (uncredited)
Reginald Davis DzmgContractor (uncredited)
Cassandra Marie Leoneenvironmental consultant (uncredited)
Morgan Macgowanbehind the scenes videographer (uncredited) / behind the scenes videographer: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Melanie McDanielAdditional set production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Stephen ‘Cajun’ Del Bagnoin memory of (as Major Stephen ‘Cajun’ Del Bagno) (as Thunderbird 4)
Neal Adamsspecial thanks
Brian Michael Bendisspecial thanks
John Buscemaspecial thanks
Sal Buscemaspecial thanks
Chris Claremontspecial thanks
Dave Cockrumspecial thanks
Gene Colanspecial thanks
Carla Conwayspecial thanks
Gerry Conwayspecial thanks
Alan Cowsillspecial thanks
Peter Davidspecial thanks
Sheri Davisthanks
Kelly Sue DeConnickthe producers wish to thank
Scott Edelmanspecial thanks
Warren Ellisspecial thanks
Richard Elsonspecial thanks (as Rich Elson)
Steve Eptingspecial thanks
Al Ewingspecial thanks
Gary Frankspecial thanks
Mark Gruenwaldspecial thanks
Bob Harrasspecial thanks
Jack Kirbyspecial thanks
Andy Kubertspecial thanks
Andy Lanningspecial thanks
Stan Leein memory of
David Lopezthe producers wish to thank
Ralph Macchiospecial thanks
Michael Manleyspecial thanks (as Mike Manley)
Jamie McKelviespecial thanks
Steven McNivenspecial thanks (as Steve McNiven)
Al Milgromspecial thanks
John Romita Jr.special thanks
Gerardo Sandovalspecial thanks
Travis Schirnerspecial thanks
Dexter Soyspecial thanks
Roger Sternspecial thanks
Marcio Takaraspecial thanks
Dan Taylorthanks
Roy Thomasspecial thanks
Mark Waidspecial thanks
Ron Wilsonspecial thanks

Deja un comentario

Tu dirección de correo electrónico no será publicada. Los campos obligatorios están marcados con *